Utah Jazz

Western Conference | Northwest Division

Utah Jazz all-time best players

in NBA since 1974 | current roster

Previous names: New Orleans Jazz (1974-1979).

Best players and coaches in the history of Utah Jazz in the NBA. Best performers in regular season and playoffs, and most winning team coaches.

Franchise all-time best players (Regular season)

PLAYERGPMPFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)RBASSTTOBKPTS
Karl Malone143437.351.727.574.210.23.51.43.10.825.4
John Stockton150431.851.538.482.62.710.52.22.80.213.1
Adrian Dantley46138.856.218.581.86.23.71.13.40.129.6
Mark Eaton87528.845.80.064.97.91.00.41.53.56.0
Rudy Gobert46829.564.00.062.911.01.40.71.62.211.7
Andrei Kirilenko68130.847.031.276.35.62.81.42.02.012.4
Carlos Boozer35434.054.40.071.610.52.91.02.50.419.3
Deron Williams43935.646.635.880.83.29.11.13.00.217.3
Thurl Bailey70829.047.412.581.25.51.60.51.81.214.0
Darrell Griffith76528.046.333.270.73.32.11.22.10.316.2

Franchise all-time best players (Playoffs)

PLAYERGPMPFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)RBASSTTOBKPTS
Karl Malone17241.346.316.774.010.93.11.42.90.826.3
John Stockton18235.247.332.681.03.310.11.92.80.313.4
Carlos Boozer4438.350.30,070.712.52.80.82.90.420.3
Adrian Dantley2140.651.20.082.47.53.11.23.50.028.9
Deron Williams4440.445.840.279.63.79.61.23.50.321.1

Franchise all-time best coaches (most wins)

COACHSEASREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
WL%WL%
Jerry Sloan231127682.62396100.490
Frank Layden8277294.4851823.439
Quin Snyder6268207.5641017.370
Tyrone Corbin4112146.43404.000
Elgin Baylor486135.38900n.d.

Players choice showed in this page is automatically generated and updated depending on objective criteria -player stats and games played with the team- and it doesn't represents the web editors' opinion.

This site use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience. We also use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue, we'll assume that you accept our privacy policy. Accept and continue to siteReview cookies