Rochester Royals - 1948-49 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Rochester Royals standings in 1948-49 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
4515.7508477.41

Rochester Royals: Players stats for the 1948-49 regular season

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
A. RisenC60----16.60.0--1.742.3--66.0----3.67.8
B. DaviesSG/SF60----15.10.0--5.436.4--77.6----3.39.9
B. WanzerSG/PG60----10.20.0--3.137.9--82.3----2.27.1
R. HolzmanPG60----9.10.0--2.532.6--61.1----1.62.8
A. JohnsonSF60----8.50.0--1.341.6--70.1----4.14.8
A. DuncanPF/C55----7.40.0--0.941.4--61.5----3.33.2
B. CalhounSF/SG56----6.60.0--2.235.8--57.3----1.73.1
M. NovakPF60----5.30.0--1.934.2--58.1----3.12.4
F. CurranPG/SG57----3.60.0--1.436.3--67.5----2.12.4
A. LevaneSG/SF36----3.40.0--1.128.5--61.9----1.00.4
B. FitzgeraldPF/C18----1.10.0--0.720.7--70.0----1.40.3

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played PTS.- Points scored RB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Rochester Royals in the 1949 NBA playoffs

Rochester Royals: Players stats for the 1949 playoffs series

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
A. RisenC4----16.50.0--2.541.5--66.7----4.08.5
B. DaviesSG/SF4----12.00.0--3.337.3--76.9----3.06.5
R. HolzmanPG4----10.30.0--3.345.0--83.3----0.87.8
B. CalhounSF/SG4----9.80.0--3.543.3--72.2----1.57.8
B. WanzerSG/PG4----9.50.0--2.331.7--70.6----2.33.5
A. JohnsonSF4----9.50.0--1.826.8--72.7----4.02.3
M. NovakPF4----3.30.0--2.527.3--100.0----3.31.8
A. DuncanPF/C4----1.50.0--0.523.1--0.0----1.3-0.8
F. CurranPG/SG4----1.00.0--0.820.0--100.0----0.80.8
B. FitzgeraldPF/C1----0.00.0--0.00.0--0,0----1.0-1.0