Washington Bullets - 1990-91 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Washington Bullets standings in 1990-91 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
3052.366101.4106.410

Washington Bullets: Players stats for the 1990-91 regular season

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
B. KingSF646437.528.45.00.34.647.221.679.00.94.02.921.0
H. GrantSF/PF777636.918.27.20.82.649.813.374.31.21.63.019.7
L. EacklesSG671724.113.01.90.12.045.323.773.90.71.71.88.9
P. EllisonC763025.610.47.72.11.351.30.065.00.61.93.515.2
A. EnglishSG701220.68.82.10.22.543.99.770.70.41.61.87.1
H. WorkmanPG735627.98.03.30.14.845.424.075.91.21.82.211.3
D. WalkerPG/SG716532.57.87.00.56.543.00.060.41.12.22.815.5
J. WilliamsPF/C331128.512.55.40.24.041.724.475.31.22.11.913.5
T. HammondsPF70714.65.22.90.10.646.10.072.20.20.81.55.4
M. AlariePF42114.05.82.80.21.144.023.885.40.41.02.16.1
G. FosterPF/C54311.24.42.80.40.746.00.068.90.20.82.15.2
B. IrvinSG3349.65.21.40.10.746.520.082.00.50.51.04.9
C. JonesPF/C625424.22.65.82.00.854.00,058.00.80.73.210.0
L. RobinsonSG/PG121021.36.92.30.02.041.80.058.30.60.92.26.1
C. SmithSG509.01.40.80.00.850.00,050.00.20.20.62.0

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played PTS.- Points scored RB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Washington Bullets in the 1991 NBA playoffs

Team not classified

This site use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience. We also use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue, we'll assume that you accept our privacy policy. Accept and continue to siteReview cookies