Washington Bullets - 1990-91 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Washington Bullets standings in 1990-91 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
3052.366101.4106.410

Washington Bullets: Players stats for the 1990-91 regular season

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
B. KingSF646437.528.45.00.34.647.221.679.00.94.02.921.0
H. GrantSF/PF777636.918.27.20.82.649.813.374.31.21.63.019.7
L. EacklesSG671724.113.01.90.12.045.323.773.90.71.71.88.9
P. EllisonC763025.610.47.72.11.351.30.065.00.61.93.515.2
A. EnglishSG701220.68.82.10.22.543.99.770.70.41.61.86.8
H. WorkmanPG735627.98.03.30.14.845.424.075.91.21.82.211.3
D. WalkerPG/SG716532.57.87.00.56.543.00.060.41.12.22.815.5
J. WilliamsPF/C331128.512.55.40.24.041.724.475.31.22.11.913.5
T. HammondsPF70714.65.22.90.10.646.10.072.20.20.81.55.4
M. AlariePF42114.05.82.80.21.144.023.885.40.41.02.16.1
G. FosterPF/C54311.24.42.80.40.746.00.068.90.20.82.15.2
B. IrvinSG3349.65.21.40.10.746.520.082.00.50.51.04.9
C. JonesPF/C625424.22.65.82.00.854.00,058.00.80.73.210.0
L. RobinsonSG/PG121021.36.92.30.02.041.80.058.30.60.92.26.1
C. SmithSG509.01.40.80.00.850.00,050.00.20.20.62.0

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played PTS.- Points scored RB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Washington Bullets in the 1991 NBA playoffs

Team not classified