Baltimore Bullets - 1964-65 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Baltimore Bullets standings in 1964-65 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
3743.463113.6115.83

Baltimore Bullets: Players stats for the 1964-65 regular season

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
W. BellamyC80--41.324.814.6--2.450.9--68.5----3.329.9
B. HowellSF80--37.219.210.9--2.649.5--80.1----4.324.5
D. OhlSG/PG77--36.618.44.4--3.243.8--73.2----3.615.2
G. JohnsonSF76--38.118.613.0--3.641.8--67.6----3.423.0
K. LougheryPG/SG80--30.212.82.9--3.742.4--75.4----4.011.7
B. FerryPF/C77--16.65.34.6--0.842.3--61.3----2.07.2
W. JonesPG77--16.25.31.8--2.637.5--72.8----2.55.9
S. GreenSG/PG70--15.55.82.4--2.041.3--62.7----1.96.3
W. HightowerPF/C27--18.96.76.4--0.634.5--76.5----2.38.8
G. BraddsPF/SF41--8.23.32.0--0.541.4--71.4----0.93.8
C. HardnettPF/C20--10.03.73.9--0.131.3--59.0----1.94.1
A. ButlerPG25--6.92.40.8--0.532.9--73.3----1.01.6
L. HunterPF24--4.81.82.1--0.528.1--42.9----0.72.0
G. HillSG3--5.00.00.3--0.30.0--0,0----0.30.3

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played PTS.- Points scored RB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Baltimore Bullets in the 1965 NBA playoffs

Baltimore Bullets: Players stats for the 1965 playoffs series

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
D. OhlSG/PG10--43.226.16.4--2.748.1--78.2----4.622.7
W. BellamyC10--42.720.915.1--3.446.8--66.3----3.827.9
B. HowellSF9--38.920.811.7--2.151.5--75.7----4.225.7
G. JohnsonSF10--37.715.811.1--3.435.8--73.9----3.818.0
K. LougheryPG/SG10--29.714.03.4--3.038.7--89.5----3.611.6
W. JonesPG10--16.27.32.0--1.846.0--75.0----2.87.2
W. HightowerPF/C10--19.66.85.7--0.842.2--63.6----2.58.8
S. GreenSG/PG9--7.22.00.8--1.743.8--80.0----1.43.3
B. FerryPF/C10--6.71.61.9--0.843.8--22.2----0.82.7
C. HardnettPF/C5--4.42.01.2--0.440.0--40.0----0.41.8
G. BraddsPF/SF1--5.06.02.0--0.066.7--100.0----0.07.0