Minnesota Timberwolves All-time best players

in NBA since 1989 | current roster

Previous names: None.

Franchise all-time best players (Regular season)

PLAYERGPMPFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)RBASSTTOBKPTS
Kevin Garnett97037.349.128.877.911.04.31.42.51.619.8
Kevin Love36432.845.136.281.512.22.50.72.10.519.2
Sam Mitchell75724.344.423.678.84.01.20.60.90.39.5
Christian Laettner27634.647.423.581.48.13.21.23.21.117.2
Wally Szczerbiak43833.650.040.485.54.42.70.71.70.315.5
Ricky Rubio34431.737.631.682.64.28.42.12.80.110.2
Karl-Anthony Towns15434.353.934.881.711.22.30.72.41.521.2
Tom Gugliotta23137.146.428.280.18.53.81.73.11.018.2
Al Jefferson20834.749.90.071.410.41.60.81.91.420.1
Doug West60925.648.419.880.02.62.00.71.30.310.2

Franchise all-time best players (Playoffs)

PLAYERGPMPFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)RBASSTTOBKPTS
Kevin Garnett4742.645.833.376.113.45.01.33.41.922.3
Terrell Brandon1239.746.444.092.65.87.31.32.50.318.0
Latrell Sprewell1842.942.138.577.94.44.01.62.60.719.8
Wally Szczerbiak2931.744.726.887.74.01.80.82.20.212.7
Sam Cassell1631.146.541.785.22.54.40.82.70.216.6

Franchise all-time best coaches (most wins)

COACHSEASREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
WL%WL%
Flip Saunders11427392.5211730.362
Rick Adelman397133.42200n.d.
Dwane Casey25369.43400n.d.
Bill Musselman251113.31100n.d.
Kevin McHale23955.41500n.d.

MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES best players since 2010 (2010-today)

  • Ricky RubioRicky Rubio

    PG

    344 games played

    10.2pt • 8.4as • 4.2rb

  • Andrew WigginsAndrew Wiggins

    SF/SG

    235 games played

    20.1pt • 4.1rb • 2.1as

  • Gorgui DiengGorgui Dieng

    PF/C

    287 games played

    8.8pt • 7.2rb • 1.6as

  • Kevin LoveKevin Love

    PF/C

    223 games played

    23.5pt • 13.7rb • 3.0as

  • Karl-Anthony TownsK. Towns

    C/PF

    154 games played

    21.2pt • 11.2rb • 2.3as

MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES best players from 2000 to 2010 (2000-2010)

MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES best players in the 90's (1990-2000)

MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES best players in the 80's (1989-1990)