Boston Celtics - 1969-70 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Boston Celtics standings in 1969-70 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
3448.415114.9116.86

Boston Celtics: Players stats for the 1969-70 regular season

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
J. HavlicekSF/SG81--41.624.27.8--6.846.4--84.4----2.627.2
D. NelsonSF82--27.115.47.3--1.850.1--77.5----2.917.7
B. HowellSF82--25.312.66.7--1.542.9--76.3----3.213.4
L. SiegfriedSG/PG78--26.712.62.7--3.842.4--85.6----2.412.0
H. FinkelC80--23.39.77.7--1.345.4--67.0----3.713.0
J. WhitePG/SG60--22.112.22.8--2.445.2--82.2----2.210.7
S. SandersSF57--28.411.55.5--1.644.3--88.0----3.512.8
E. BryantPG71--22.87.83.8--3.340.4--74.6----2.89.8
J. BarnesC/PF77--13.65.94.5--0.741.0--74.2----3.07.3
R. JohnsonC/PF65--13.85.83.2--0.546.3--65.7----2.46.2
S. KuberskiPF/SF51--15.66.45.0--0.638.8--69.6----1.77.4
D. ChaneySG/PG63--13.35.02.4--1.135.9--75.2----1.94.8
R. NiemannC6--3.01.01.0--0.340.0--100.0----1.71.8

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played PTS.- Points scored RB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Boston Celtics in the 1970 NBA playoffs

Team not classified