Yogi Ferrell

Point guard | 11 | Dallas Mavericks

Yogi Ferrell
  • Height: 1.83 m / 6 ft 0 in
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Age: 24   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Greenfield (Indiana)
  • Full name: Kevin Ferrell
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Indiana
  • Draft: 2016 / Undrafted

NBA career

Rookie

Yogi Ferrell in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1726.010.02.43.7413983
Career26.010.02.43.7413983

Yogi Ferrell in playoffs

No playoff games played

Yogi Ferrell NBA salaries (*)

  • 2016-17: $442,067
  • 2017-18: $1,312,611
  • 2018-19: ---
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Latest news about Yogi Ferrell

Yogi Ferrell in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season462926.04139832.43.70.91.50.22.010.010.4
November9--16.45.81.30.21.93530630.21.61.23.8
December1--3.42.00.00.00.0100000.00.00.02.0
January2--36.614.03.50.05.042401003.01.02.517.5
February11--31.512.03.30.24.74141861.01.92.313.0
March16--26.310.32.30.23.84346901.11.42.011.4
April7--29.511.92.90.34.73829810.71.62.411.4

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/12/2017DAL @ MEM100-93282/91/42/315121375
4/11/2017DEN @ DAL109-91354/121/51/1531301108
4/9/2017DAL @ PHX111-124328/163/62/24402022119

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/3/2017DAL @ POR108-1043911/179/111/22502043230
2/13/2017BOS @ DAL111-98338/112/42/22502052022
1/30/2017CLE @ DAL97-104387/153/62/25342021921

Yogi Ferrell Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17TOT462926.040.638.683.12.43.70.91.50.22.010.010.4
BKN10015.136.729.662.51.21.70.21.40.21.15.43.6
DAL362929.141.240.387.72.84.31.11.60.22.211.312.3
Total462926.040.638.683.12.43.70.91.50.22.010.010.4

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17TOT46291197160/39468/17674/891111724270990462477
BKN10015.136.729.662.51.21.70.21.40.21.15.43.6
DAL362929.141.240.387.72.84.31.11.60.22.211.312.3
Total46291197160/39468/17674/891111724270990462477
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)