Yogi Ferrell

Point guard | 11 | Dallas Mavericks

Yogi Ferrell
  • Height: 1.83 m / 6 ft 0 in
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Age: 23   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Greenfield (Indiana)
  • Full name: Kevin Ferrell
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Indiana
  • Draft: 2016 / Undrafted

NBA career

Rookie

Yogi Ferrell in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1725.79.72.33.7413885
Career25.79.72.33.7413885

Yogi Ferrell in playoffs

No playoff games played

Yogi Ferrell NBA salaries

  • 2015-16: ---
  • 2016-17: $442,067
  • 2017-18: $1,312,611

Latest news about Yogi Ferrell

Yogi Ferrell in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season352125.74138852.33.70.91.50.21.99.710.1
November9--16.45.81.30.21.93530630.21.61.23.8
December1--3.42.00.00.00.0100000.00.00.02.0
January2--36.614.03.50.05.042401003.01.02.517.5
February11--31.512.03.30.24.74141861.01.92.313.0
March12--27.510.32.00.24.14341931.01.32.311.6

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/23/2017LAC @ DAL95-97162/41/20/021200258
3/21/2017GSW @ DAL112-87274/104/60/01423011210
3/19/2017DAL @ BKN111-104222/50/14/4253113815

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/3/2017DAL @ POR108-1043911/179/111/22502043230
2/13/2017BOS @ DAL111-98338/112/42/22502052022
1/30/2017CLE @ DAL97-104387/153/62/25342021921

Yogi Ferrell Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17TOT352125.740.938.484.52.33.70.91.50.21.99.710.1
BKN10015.136.729.662.51.21.70.21.40.21.15.43.6
DAL252130.041.840.890.92.74.41.21.50.22.311.412.7
Total352125.740.938.484.52.33.70.91.50.21.99.710.1

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17TOT3521900115/28148/12560/71791283152668338353
BKN10015.136.729.662.51.21.70.21.40.21.15.43.6
DAL252130.041.840.890.92.74.41.21.50.22.311.412.7
Total3521900115/28148/12560/71791283152668338353
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)