David Lee

Power forward/Center | 10 | San Antonio Spurs

David Lee
  • Height: 2.06 m / 6 ft 9 in
  • Weight: 111 kg / 245 lbs
  • Age: 33   Birth date:
  • Birth place: St. Louis (Missouri)
  • Full name: David Lee
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Florida
  • Draft: 2005 / Pick: 30

NBA career

  • Seasons: 11
  • Playoffs*: 4
  • NBA Finals*: 1
  • NBA titles*: 1
(*) Only if playoffs played

David Lee in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1718.67.45.61.561--71
Career29.413.68.92.254377

David Lee in playoffs

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016PO16.56.03.00.575----
Career15.16.44.71.148--68

David Lee NBA salaries

  • 2015-16: $17,579,351
  • 2016-17: $1,551,659
  • 2017-18: $2,328,652

Latest news about David Lee

David Lee in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season701018.661--715.61.50.41.00.51.67.412.0
November19--17.16.64.90.51.5560780.50.81.710.6
December14--17.76.85.30.11.6640640.20.91.311.1
January14--21.58.66.30.51.8590720.41.11.513.4
February10--18.57.66.50.71.8580600.71.42.112.8
March13--18.48.05.50.81.0700740.31.01.712.8

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/25/2017NYK @ SAS98-106111/30/00/051021225
3/23/2017MEM @ SAS90-97222/20/00/0611002412
3/19/2017SAC @ SAS102-118204/70/03/37300001118

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
1/19/2017DEN @ SAS104-118335/70/00/016210121028
11/25/2016SAS @ BOS109-103186/90/03/312303001524
3/1/2017IND @ SAS99-100218/80/02/25000111824

David Lee NBA awards and honors

David Lee Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2005-06NYK671416.959.60.057.74.50.60.40.80.31.95.18.1
2006-07NYK581229.860.00.081.510.41.80.81.60.42.710.719.2
2007-08NYK812929.155.20.081.98.91.20.71.20.42.610.816.8
2008-09NYK817434.954.90.075.511.72.11.01.90.33.216.023.0
2009-10NYK818137.354.50.081.211.73.61.02.30.53.220.227.0
2010-11GSW737336.150.733.378.79.83.21.02.30.42.916.521.2
2011-12GSW575737.250.30.078.29.62.80.92.60.43.120.122.1
2012-13GSW797936.851.90.079.711.23.50.82.60.33.118.523.8
2013-14GSW696733.252.30.078.09.32.10.72.20.43.018.220.8
2014-15GSW49418.451.10.065.45.21.70.61.00.51.77.911.2
2015-16TOT55516.453.10.076.35.51.50.41.20.52.17.811.3
BOS30415.745.30.078.44.31.80.41.30.41.77.19.0
DAL25117.363.60.073.87.01.20.41.10.62.58.514.1
2016-17SAS701018.661.20.070.95.61.50.41.00.51.67.412.0
Total82050529.453.63.477.28.92.20.81.80.42.613.618.5

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2005-06NYK67141129137/2300/071/12330343305120124345545
2006-07NYK58121731240/4000/0141/1736021044892231556211114
2007-08NYK81292356341/6180/2194/237724955597292108761362
2008-09NYK81742824522/9510/3249/330951174801502226012931860
2009-10NYK81813019686/12580/8268/330949295851894025716402186
2010-11GSW73732634496/9781/3210/267714233741703121112031546
2011-12GSW57572121464/9220/5219/280545162541492217911471262
2012-13GSW79792907602/11600/4255/320886279672072224614591883
2013-14GSW69672288513/9800/1231/296643147481532620612571436
2014-15GSW494904160/3130/268/1042578531492683388549
2015-16TOT555903178/3350/171/9330584226628114427621
BOS30415.745.30.078.44.31.80.41.30.41.77.19.0
DAL25117.363.60.073.87.01.20.41.10.62.58.514.1
2016-17SAS70101299224/3660/073/103392107287235115521839
Total820505241154563/85111/292050/265672711808622144532421601117715203
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13GSW6110.839.40.066.74.70.80.50.80.20.85.06.7
2013-14GSW7731.053.20.078.99.12.60.62.40.04.013.918.0
2014-15GSW1308.240.00.053.32.60.60.20.20.21.33.14.2
2015-16DAL2016.575.00.00.03.00.50.00.00.03.56.08.5
Total28815.148.10.067.54.71.10.40.90.12.06.48.5

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13GSW616513/330/04/628535153040
2013-14GSW7721741/770/015/19641841702897126
2014-15GSW13010716/400/08/15348322174054
2015-16DAL20336/80/00/06100071217
Total28842276/1580/027/40132321024357179237
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)