Steven Adams

Center | 12 | Oklahoma City Thunder

Steven Adams
  • Height: 2.13 m / 7 ft 0 in
  • Weight: 116 kg / 256 lbs
  • Age: 26   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Rotorua (Bay of Plenty)
  • Full name: Steven Adams
  • Nationality: New Zealand
  • College: Pittsburgh
  • Draft: 2013 / Pick: 12

NBA career

  • Seasons: 6
  • Playoffs*: 5
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018-1933.413.99.51.659050
Career26.89.77.41.059055

Playoffs per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2019PO31.811.87.21.467038
Career26.98.06.90.863055

Steven Adams NBA salaries (*)

  • 2018-19: $24,157,304
  • 2019-20: $25,842,697
  • 2020-21: $27,528,088
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Steven Adams in the 2018-19 season

2018-19GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season808033.4590509.51.61.51.71.02.613.919.7
October5--34.65505011.81.61.61.41.02.421.614.8
November15--33.8600549.91.81.51.50.92.321.314.5
December15--33.4610549.51.61.31.50.52.521.417.1
January13--35.3670659.91.91.61.90.82.922.714.6
February11--33.1550467.21.32.02.00.62.415.111.5
March16--33.3580329.91.31.41.81.52.618.612.4
April5--26.7510338.61.00.41.41.62.813.69.4
Playoffs5531.8670387.21.41.01.81.02.611.816.8

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/23/2019OKC@POR115-118295/80/00/14200341015
4/21/2019POR@OKC111-98293/60/00/0711111612
4/19/2019POR@OKC108-120355/60/10/07203121016

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/19/2018OKC@SAC132-113348/120/04/423123012039
3/27/2019IND@OKC99-1073511/140/03/612320112537
10/19/2018OKC@LAC92-108338/110/01/218010031732

Steven Adams NBA awards and honors

  • 1 time NBA All-Rookie Second Team (2014)

Steven Adams NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC812014.850.30.058.14.10.50.50.90.72.53.36.4
2014-15OKC706725.354.40.050.27.50.90.51.41.23.27.712.4
2015-16OKC808025.261.30.058.26.70.80.51.11.12.88.012.9
2016-17OKC808029.957.10.061.17.71.11.11.81.02.411.315.5
2017-18OKC767632.762.90.055.99.01.21.21.71.02.813.919.5
2018-19OKC808033.459.50.050.09.51.61.51.71.02.613.919.7
Total46740326.858.80.055.37.41.00.91.41.02.79.714.4

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC8120119793/1850/079/13633243407157203265517
2014-15OKC70671771217/3990/2103/20552366389986222537867
2015-16OKC80802014261/4260/0114/196533624284892236361031
2016-17OKC80802389374/6550/1157/2576128689146781959051243
2017-18OKC76762487448/7120/2160/28668588921277821510561482
2018-19OKC80802669481/8090/2146/2927601241171357620411081576
Total467403125271874/31860/7759/13723445469418662464126245076716
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC18018.468.90.034.84.10.20.10.61.32.73.97.4
2015-16OKC181830.761.30.063.09.50.70.50.90.83.110.116.8
2016-17OKC5531.464.30.036.46.81.41.20.81.82.88.015.0
2017-18OKC6633.358.70.069.27.51.50.70.70.72.510.516.3
2018-19OKC5531.866.70.037.57.21.41.01.81.02.611.816.8
Total523426.963.20.054.76.90.80.50.81.12.88.013.3

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC18033131/450/08/23744110244870134
2015-16OKC181855368/1110/146/73171139171455182302
2016-17OKC5515718/280/04/11347649144075
2017-18OKC6620027/460/09/13459444156398
2018-19OKC5515928/420/13/8367595135984
Total52341400172/2720/270/12836040254456145414693
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)