Steven Adams

Center | 12 | Oklahoma City Thunder

Steven Adams
  • Height: 2.13 m / 7 ft 0 in
  • Weight: 116 kg / 256 lbs
  • Age: 24   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Rotorua (Bay of Plenty)
  • Full name: Steven Adams
  • Nationality: New Zealand
  • College: Pittsburgh
  • Draft: 2013 / Pick: 12

NBA career

  • Seasons: 4
  • Playoffs*: 3
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1832.713.99.01.263056
Career25.58.86.90.959057

Playoffs per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018PO30.09.55.81.355--60
Career25.87.36.70.662055

Steven Adams NBA salaries (*)

  • 2016-17: $3,140,517
  • 2017-18: $22,471,911
  • 2018-19: $24,157,304
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Steven Adams in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season767632.7630569.01.21.21.71.02.813.919.5
October7--30.7680738.71.41.41.41.31.722.314.4
November10--31.3550667.70.41.32.01.13.314.410.3
December15--33.6660649.70.91.11.30.62.921.515.1
January14--32.2650459.61.31.11.71.13.120.614.7
February12--34.6610549.31.11.31.61.33.019.914.3
March13--32.7600538.91.71.41.61.22.619.614.2
April5--33.2650508.21.40.62.80.42.415.412.8
Playoffs4430.055--605.81.30.30.80.82.89.512.5

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/23/2018OKC@UTA96-113354/90/01/2710020913
4/21/2018OKC@UTA102-115264/60/00/020011488
4/18/2018UTA@OKC102-95224/50/01/2711206914

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/1/2017MIN@OKC107-1113211/110/05/56010052734
2/13/2018CLE@OKC120-112428/120/06/1017121132234
1/28/2018PHI@OKC112-1223310/110/00/013202032032

Steven Adams NBA awards and honors

  • 1 time NBA All-Rookie Second Team (2014)

Steven Adams Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC812014.850.30.058.14.10.50.50.90.72.53.36.4
2014-15OKC706725.354.40.050.27.50.90.51.41.23.27.712.4
2015-16OKC808025.261.30.058.26.70.80.51.11.12.88.012.9
2016-17OKC808029.957.10.061.17.71.11.11.81.02.411.315.5
2017-18OKC767632.762.90.055.99.01.21.21.71.02.813.919.5
Total38732325.558.60.056.86.90.90.81.41.02.78.813.3

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC8120119793/1850/079/13633243407157203265517
2014-15OKC70671771217/3990/2103/20552366389986222537867
2015-16OKC80802014261/4260/0114/196533624284892236361031
2016-17OKC80802389374/6550/1157/2576128689146781959051243
2017-18OKC76762487448/7120/2160/28668588921277821510561482
Total38732398581393/23770/5613/10802685345301527388105833995140
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC18018.468.90.034.84.10.20.10.61.32.73.97.4
2015-16OKC181830.761.30.063.09.50.70.50.90.83.110.116.8
2016-17OKC5531.464.30.036.46.81.41.20.81.82.88.015.0
2017-18OKC4430.055.20.060.05.81.30.30.80.82.89.512.5
Total452725.862.40.054.76.70.60.40.81.12.87.312.5

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2013-14OKC18033131/450/08/23744110244870134
2015-16OKC181855368/1110/146/73171139171455182302
2016-17OKC5515718/280/04/11347649144075
2017-18OKC4412016/290/06/10235133113850
Total45271161133/2130/164/11730229173450128330561
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)