Monte Morris

Point guard | 11 | Denver Nuggets

Monte Morris
  • Height: 1.88 m / 6 ft 2 in
  • Weight: 83 kg / 183 lbs
  • Age: 25

Monte Morris in the 2019-20 season

2019-20GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season731222.44638841.93.50.80.70.21.09.010.3
October5015.931671000.83.40.00.60.00.44.25.4
November12017.84633652.33.30.50.70.30.78.97.2
December16018.34541871.43.11.10.60.30.99.27.6
January16624.94640922.04.10.60.80.11.110.99.5
February10227.75432752.14.11.60.60.21.614.511.4
March6023.341311001.02.80.71.00.70.87.88.0
August8429.34639893.13.10.31.00.11.113.613.9
Playoffs19421.45030821.52.70.60.50.11.19.19.7

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
9/26/2020DEN@LAL107-117284/90/12/22700011014
9/24/2020LAL@DEN114-108274/70/24/52400011214
9/22/2020LAL@DEN106-114205/72/42/21100021414

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/2/2020DEN@DET123-128398/152/71/17710021927
12/31/2019DEN@HOU104-130238/121/31/13430001824
12/5/2019DEN@NYK129-92266/91/32/23631141524
This site use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience. We also use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue, we'll assume that you accept our privacy policy. Accept and continue to siteReview cookies