Joseph Young

Point guard | Indiana Pacers

Joseph Young
  • Height: 1.88 m / 6 ft 2 in
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Age: 26   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Houston (Texas)
  • Full name: Joseph Michael Young
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Oregon
  • Draft: 2015 / Pick: 43

NBA career

  • Seasons: 3
  • Playoffs*: 2
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1810.53.91.20.7433876
Career8.53.41.00.9393077

Playoffs per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018PO3.00.00.00.0------
Career2.61.80.20.23825100

Joseph Young NBA salaries (*)

  • 2017-18: $1,471,382
  • 2018-19: ---
  • 2019-20: ---
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Joseph Young in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season53110.54338761.20.70.30.50.00.73.93.5
October5--5.43620500.80.20.00.20.00.61.22.6
November7--5.7470750.70.90.10.40.00.42.73.0
December9--10.65564831.10.60.00.40.10.34.85.1
January14--11.44023801.00.60.40.50.00.92.83.2
February9--16.7445301.91.10.60.80.01.15.35.3
March6--8.032171001.80.80.50.50.00.73.33.2
April3--12.7405000.71.00.00.30.01.03.35.0
Playoffs103.0------0.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/27/2018CLE@IND87-12130/00/00/000000100
4/10/2018CHA@IND119-93223/81/30/021000175
4/6/2018IND@TOR73-92121/41/20/002000132

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/31/2017MIN@IND107-90247/113/43/35202002021
2/5/2018WAS@IND111-102286/105/80/12010001715
1/6/2018CHI@IND86-125214/61/32/22122011112

Joseph Young NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND4109.436.721.780.01.21.60.40.80.00.73.83.4
2016-17IND3304.136.121.773.30.50.50.10.20.00.22.11.5
2017-18IND53110.543.037.975.91.20.70.30.50.00.73.93.5
Total12718.539.329.676.81.00.90.30.50.00.63.42.9

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND41038462/16910/4620/2550651533030154139
2016-17IND33013526/725/2311/15171545056849
2017-18IND53155880/18625/6622/2963391426139207185
Total12711077168/42740/13553/691301193364174429373
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND402.537.525.0100.00.30.30.00.50.00.82.31.0
2017-18IND103.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
Total502.637.525.0100.00.20.20.00.40.00.81.80.8

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND40103/81/42/211020394
2017-18IND1030/00/00/000000100
Total50133/81/42/211020494
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)