Joseph Young

Point guard/Shooting guard | 3 | Indiana Pacers

Joseph Young
  • Height: 1.88 m / 6 ft 2 in
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Age: 25   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Houston (Texas)
  • Full name: Joseph Michael Young
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Oregon
  • Draft: 2015 / Pick: 43

NBA career

  • Seasons: 2
  • Playoffs*: 1
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Joseph Young in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1810.23.91.00.6473672
Career8.13.30.90.9402875

Joseph Young in playoffs

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
Career2.52.30.30.33825100

Joseph Young NBA salaries (*)

  • 2016-17: $1,052,342
  • 2017-18: $1,471,382
  • 2018-19: $1,600,520
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Joseph Young in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season41110.24736721.00.60.20.40.00.73.93.5
October5--5.43620500.80.20.00.20.00.61.22.6
November7--5.7470750.70.90.10.40.00.42.73.0
December9--10.65564831.10.60.00.40.10.34.85.1
January14--11.44023801.00.60.40.50.00.92.83.2
February6--16.0565001.20.80.30.20.01.25.85.7

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/14/2018IND@BKN108-103141/20/00/013000225
2/11/2018NYK@IND113-121315/91/30/03100031111
2/9/2018IND@BOS97-91142/30/10/010000244

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/31/2017MIN@IND107-90247/113/43/35202002021
2/5/2018WAS@IND111-102286/105/80/12010001715
1/6/2018CHI@IND86-125214/61/32/22122011112

Joseph Young Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND4109.436.721.780.01.21.60.40.80.00.73.83.4
2016-17IND3304.136.121.773.30.50.50.10.20.00.22.11.5
2017-18IND41110.247.336.272.01.00.60.20.40.00.73.93.5
Total11518.140.327.675.40.90.90.20.50.00.63.32.9

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND41038462/16910/4620/2550651533030154139
2016-17IND33013526/725/2311/15171545056849
2017-18IND41141762/13117/4718/254026816129159142
Total1151936150/37232/11649/651071062754164381330
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND402.537.525.0100.00.30.30.00.50.00.82.31.0
Total402.537.525.0100.00.30.30.00.50.00.82.31.0

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16IND40103/81/42/211020394
Total40103/81/42/211020394
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)