John Henson

Center/Power forward | 31 | Milwaukee Bucks

John Henson
  • Height: 2.11 m / 6 ft 11 in
  • Weight: 104 kg / 229 lbs
  • Age: 27   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Greensboro (North Carolina)
  • Full name: John Allen Henson
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: North Carolina
  • Draft: 2012 / Pick: 14

NBA career

  • Seasons: 5
  • Playoffs*: 3
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

John Henson in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1825.38.96.91.459060
Career19.97.95.41.154058

John Henson in playoffs

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017PO6.01.52.00.025--100
Career16.55.25.00.450040

John Henson NBA salaries (*)

  • 2016-17: $12,267,606
  • 2017-18: $11,422,536
  • 2018-19: $10,577,466
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

John Henson in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season524525.3590606.91.40.51.21.42.88.914.4
October7--18.3570505.10.70.31.31.92.38.94.6
November12--25.9590427.81.90.41.31.43.315.39.0
December14--25.5640586.21.00.60.91.52.614.99.9
January15--27.3560726.91.60.61.71.32.714.59.6
February4--27.8520809.52.00.50.31.33.518.810.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/9/2018MIL@MIA85-91211/30/01/1821124313
2/4/2018MIL@BKN109-94308/140/03/518300241934
2/2/2018NYK@MIL90-92282/50/00/031101347

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/4/2018MIL@BKN109-94308/140/03/518300241934
11/13/2017MEM@MIL103-110258/100/01/18300241728
11/10/2017MIL@SAS94-87325/80/00/07620231024

John Henson Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL63913.148.20.053.34.70.50.30.70.71.36.07.9
2013-14MIL702326.553.80.051.47.11.60.61.61.72.611.115.0
2014-15MIL671118.356.60.056.94.70.90.41.32.02.37.010.6
2015-16MIL57116.856.40.059.03.90.90.31.11.92.37.09.8
2016-17MIL583919.451.50.069.25.11.00.50.91.32.66.810.6
2017-18MIL524525.358.70.059.76.91.40.51.21.42.88.914.4
Total36712819.954.10.057.65.41.10.41.21.52.37.911.4

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL639827162/3360/356/1052973119474283380499
2013-14MIL70231856344/6390/191/177497113411141161857791051
2014-15MIL67111228196/3460/078/137312592887135152470708
2015-16MIL571959164/2910/169/117221541864109131397560
2016-17MIL58391123159/3090/174/10729557295278151392616
2017-18MIL52451317196/3340/471/11935874276475148463747
Total36712873101221/22550/10439/762198038816242855585028814181
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL408.327.30.00.02.00.30.50.50.01.31.51.8
2014-15MIL6025.558.50.035.78.00.70.81.81.72.38.813.8
2016-17MIL206.025.00.0100.02.00.00.50.50.00.51.52.0
Total12016.550.00.040.05.00.40.71.20.81.75.27.8

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL40333/110/10/081220567
2014-15MIL6015324/410/15/1448451110145383
2016-17MIL20121/40/01/140110134
Total12019828/560/26/1560581410206294
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)