John Henson

Center | 31 | Milwaukee Bucks

John Henson
  • Height: 2.11 m / 6 ft 11 in
  • Weight: 104 kg / 229 lbs
  • Age: 27   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Greensboro (North Carolina)
  • Full name: John Allen Henson
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: North Carolina
  • Draft: 2012 / Pick: 14

NBA career

  • Seasons: 6
  • Playoffs*: 4
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1825.98.86.81.5571457
Career20.47.95.51.154857

Playoffs per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018PO37.09.56.02.569--50
Career19.45.85.10.754041

John Henson NBA salaries (*)

  • 2017-18: $11,422,536
  • 2018-19: $10,577,466
  • 2019-20: $9,732,396
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

John Henson in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season766925.95714576.81.50.61.11.42.78.814.2
October7--18.3570505.10.70.31.31.92.38.94.6
November12--25.9590427.81.90.41.31.43.315.39.0
December14--25.5640586.21.00.60.91.52.614.99.9
January15--27.3560726.91.60.61.71.32.714.59.6
February8--28.0530678.31.40.40.51.03.015.69.3
March14--27.45250656.71.70.61.01.62.114.18.3
April6--26.0590295.52.21.30.51.52.514.28.7
Playoffs2237.069--506.02.50.02.03.52.09.517.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/17/2018MIL@BOS106-120376/70/00/06401111221
4/15/2018MIL@BOS107-113373/60/01/2610363713
4/11/2018MIL@PHI95-130180/10/00/040300206

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/4/2018MIL@BKN109-94308/140/03/518300241934
11/13/2017MEM@MIL103-110258/100/01/18300241728
4/7/2018MIL@NYK115-102317/130/01/212100321524

John Henson NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL63913.148.20.053.34.70.50.30.70.71.36.07.9
2013-14MIL702326.553.80.051.47.11.60.61.61.72.611.115.0
2014-15MIL671118.356.60.056.94.70.90.41.32.02.37.010.6
2015-16MIL57116.856.40.059.03.90.90.31.11.92.37.09.8
2016-17MIL583919.451.50.069.25.11.00.50.91.32.66.810.6
2017-18MIL766925.957.214.357.06.81.50.61.11.42.78.814.2
Total39115220.454.17.757.25.51.10.51.11.52.37.911.5

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL639827162/3360/356/1052973119474283380499
2013-14MIL70231856344/6390/191/177497113411141161857791051
2014-15MIL67111228196/3460/078/137312592887135152470708
2015-16MIL571959164/2910/169/117221541864109131397560
2016-17MIL58391123159/3090/174/10729557295278151392616
2017-18MIL76691969287/5021/790/15851311445841092026651079
Total39115279621312/24231/13458/801213542818044858990430834513
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL408.327.30.00.02.00.30.50.50.01.31.51.8
2014-15MIL6025.558.50.035.78.00.70.81.81.72.38.813.8
2016-17MIL206.025.00.0100.02.00.00.50.50.00.51.52.0
2017-18MIL2237.069.20.050.06.02.50.02.03.52.09.517.0
Total14219.453.60.041.25.10.70.61.31.21.75.89.1

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL40333/110/10/081220567
2014-15MIL6015324/410/15/1448451110145383
2016-17MIL20121/40/01/140110134
2017-18MIL22749/130/01/212504741934
Total14227237/690/27/177210818172481128
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)