Jalen Brunson

Point guard | 13 | Dallas Mavericks

Jalen Brunson
  • Height: 1.91 m / 6 ft 3 in
  • Weight: 86 kg / 190 lbs
  • Age: 22   Birth date:
  • Birth place: New Brunswick (New Jersey)
  • Full name: Jalen Brunson
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Villanova
  • Draft: 2018 / Pick: 33

NBA career

Rookie

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018-1921.08.92.32.9473575
Career21.08.92.32.9473575

Playoffs per game

No playoff games played

Jalen Brunson NBA salaries (*)

  • 2017-18: ---
  • 2018-19: $1,230,000
  • 2019-20: $1,416,852
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Jalen Brunson in the 2018-19 season

2018-19GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season653121.04735752.32.90.51.10.11.78.99.2
October8--17.433271001.41.50.40.60.01.13.95.3
November10--8.45425501.31.20.40.60.00.84.03.4
December12--23.24828591.82.70.91.00.02.18.89.2
January13--17.34050922.23.00.20.90.11.37.57.2
February10--27.04843673.83.90.72.10.22.012.911.9
March12--30.75330923.44.40.61.50.12.516.515.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/23/2019DAL@GSW126-91245/91/40/04500011116
3/21/2019DAL@SAC100-116285/120/40/2320103105
3/20/2019DAL@POR118-126266/100/14/42320031619

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/12/2019SAS@DAL112-1053712/163/67/75411013439
2/27/2019IND@DAL101-110349/143/63/53532022426
3/8/2019DAL@ORL106-111308/111/31/12902031824

Jalen Brunson NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2018-19DAL653121.046.835.175.02.32.90.51.10.11.78.99.2
Total653121.046.835.175.02.32.90.51.10.11.78.99.2

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2018-19DAL65311366226/48354/15472/9615218734744109578600
Total65311366226/48354/15472/9615218734744109578600
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)