Jalen Brunson

Point guard/Shooting guard | 13 | Dallas Mavericks

Jalen Brunson
  • Height: 1.91 m / 6 ft 3 in
  • Weight: 86 kg / 190 lbs
  • Age: 22   Birth date:
  • Birth place: New Brunswick (New Jersey)
  • Full name: Jalen Brunson
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Villanova
  • Draft: 2018 / Pick: 33

NBA career

  • Seasons: 1
  • Playoffs*: 0
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018-1921.89.32.33.2473573
Career21.89.32.33.2473573

Playoffs per game

No playoff games played

Jalen Brunson NBA salaries (*)

  • 2018-19: $1,230,000
  • 2019-20: $1,416,852
  • 2020-21: $1,663,861
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Jalen Brunson in the 2018-19 season

2018-19GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season733821.84735732.33.20.51.20.11.79.39.5
October8--17.433271001.41.50.40.60.01.13.95.3
November10--8.45425501.31.20.40.60.00.84.03.4
December12--23.24828591.82.70.91.00.02.18.89.2
January13--17.34050922.23.00.20.90.11.37.57.2
February10--27.04843673.83.90.72.10.22.012.911.9
March15--30.75334803.14.30.61.70.12.515.715.1
April5--26.84221702.46.40.21.40.02.211.810.8

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/10/2019DAL@SAS94-105305/131/40/231004001110
4/9/2019PHX@DAL109-120293/80/23/442000499
4/7/2019DAL@MEM129-127244/80/24/421011031220

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/12/2019SAS@DAL112-1053712/163/67/75411013439
2/27/2019IND@DAL101-110349/143/63/53532022426
3/8/2019DAL@ORL106-111308/111/31/12902031824

Jalen Brunson NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2018-19DAL733821.846.734.872.52.33.20.51.20.11.79.39.5
Total733821.846.734.872.52.33.20.51.20.11.79.39.5

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2018-19DAL73381591264/56563/18187/12016923037884127678696
Total73381591264/56563/18187/12016923037884127678696
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)