Ish Smith

Point guard | 14 | Detroit Pistons

Ish Smith
  • Height: 1.83 m / 6 ft 0 in
  • Weight: 79 kg / 174 lbs
  • Age: 30   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Concord (North Carolina)
  • Full name: Ishmael Smith
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Wake Forest
  • Draft: Undrafted

NBA career

  • Seasons: 8
  • Playoffs*: 3
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1824.910.92.74.4493570
Career19.17.22.33.8433067

Playoffs per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
Career2.60.40.40.550----

Ish Smith NBA salaries (*)

  • 2017-18: $6,000,000
  • 2018-19: $6,000,000
  • 2019-20: ---
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Ish Smith in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season823524.94935702.74.40.81.30.21.710.912.3
October8--19.3520672.04.10.51.80.11.99.58.5
November12--19.95040752.44.10.30.80.31.711.910.5
December15--22.1420692.83.70.61.20.11.18.99.0
January14--30.24524703.15.31.11.30.42.114.012.4
February12--29.65445683.35.01.21.60.12.315.813.5
March15--27.84739752.93.80.91.40.21.711.310.1
April6--20.26045502.05.30.81.30.51.016.513.2

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/11/2018DET@CHI119-87166/81/20/02211011315
4/9/2018TOR@DET108-98147/81/10/01201011516
4/8/2018DET@MEM117-130284/123/80/031112011116

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/3/2018MIA@DET107-1114011/141/12/24711012533
2/14/2018ATL@DET98-104338/130/06/74921052230
1/15/2018CHA@DET118-107358/141/22/231023131926

Ish Smith NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2010-11TOT43310.337.430.057.11.11.80.40.80.00.92.33.1
HOU28311.738.637.570.01.52.30.50.90.10.92.64.1
MEM1507.534.40.045.50.31.00.30.50.00.71.81.1
2011-12TOT2619.038.333.370.01.31.60.60.50.10.62.83.8
GSW6110.540.040.050.01.51.50.70.20.00.74.54.8
ORL2008.637.325.075.01.31.60.60.60.10.62.33.5
2012-13TOT5239.935.229.642.91.21.70.40.70.20.52.43.0
ORL36310.533.623.542.91.31.60.40.80.20.42.42.8
MIL1608.639.540.00.00.91.90.50.60.20.82.43.6
2013-14PHX70114.442.34.356.41.82.60.70.90.20.93.75.5
2014-15TOT551415.139.030.059.61.83.30.71.40.10.96.16.1
OKC3005.233.320.066.70.90.90.10.30.00.41.21.8
PHI251427.139.830.958.32.96.11.32.80.21.512.011.2
2015-16TOT775329.141.132.969.34.06.51.12.30.31.712.614.2
NOP27322.943.030.376.73.45.70.91.70.21.48.912.2
PHI505032.440.533.666.94.37.01.32.60.41.914.715.2
2016-17DET813224.143.926.770.62.95.20.81.40.41.69.411.6
2017-18DET823524.948.634.769.82.74.40.81.30.21.710.912.3
Total48614219.142.830.166.92.33.80.71.30.21.27.28.5

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2010-11TOT43344143/1153/1012/2147791834237101132
HOU28311.738.637.570.01.52.30.50.90.10.92.64.1
MEM1507.534.40.045.50.31.00.30.50.00.71.81.1
2011-12TOT26123431/813/97/10354115132157299
GSW6110.540.040.050.01.51.50.70.20.00.74.54.8
ORL2008.637.325.075.01.31.60.60.60.10.62.33.5
2012-13TOT52351656/1598/273/761872137926123157
ORL36310.533.623.542.91.31.60.40.80.20.42.42.8
MIL1608.639.540.00.00.91.90.50.60.20.82.43.6
2013-14PHX7011006119/2811/2322/3912917949651366261387
2014-15TOT5514832143/36718/6034/571001803678650338335
OKC3005.233.320.066.70.90.90.10.30.00.41.21.8
PHI251427.139.830.958.32.96.11.32.80.21.512.011.2
2015-16TOT77532239397/96756/170122/17630550288175241339721092
NOP27322.943.030.376.73.45.70.91.70.21.48.912.2
PHI505032.440.533.666.94.37.01.32.60.41.914.715.2
2016-17DET81321955329/74928/10572/1022354186111233127758943
2017-18DET82352042389/80135/10181/11622436064108201408941007
Total48614292651507/3520152/505353/5281136184635262210959435194152
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2010-11MEM502.066.70.00.00.40.40.20.20.00.20.81.4
2011-12ORL105.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.00.00.02.0
2012-13MIL402.80.00.00.00.30.80.00.30.00.30.00.5
Total1002.650.00.00.00.40.50.10.20.10.20.41.1

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2010-11MEM50102/30/00/022110147
2011-12ORL1050/00/00/010001002
2012-13MIL40110/10/00/013010102
Total100262/40/00/0451212411
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)