Dwayne Bacon

Small forward/Power forward | 7 | Charlotte Hornets

Dwayne Bacon
  • Height: 2.01 m / 6 ft 7 in
  • Weight: 100 kg / 220 lbs
  • Age: 23   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Lakeland (Florida)
  • Full name: Dwayne Lee Bacon Jr.
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Florida State
  • Draft: 2017 / Pick: 40

NBA career

  • Seasons: 1
  • Playoffs*: 0
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018-1917.77.32.11.1474474
Career15.35.12.20.9433876

Playoffs per game

No playoff games played

Dwayne Bacon NBA salaries (*)

  • 2017-18: $815,615
  • 2018-19: $1,378,242
  • 2019-20: $1,618,520
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Dwayne Bacon in the 2018-19 season

2018-19GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season431317.74744742.11.10.30.40.11.77.37.1
October3--6.950501000.70.70.30.00.00.75.04.7
November10--16.04950752.40.90.20.70.02.06.66.9
December4--7.48310001.00.80.00.30.00.34.02.8
January7--6.7586001.30.40.00.60.10.63.02.4
February1--8.70000.00.00.00.00.01.0-1.00.0
March12--28.34344703.31.80.60.30.32.611.011.9
April6--25.749331001.81.50.30.30.22.29.210.3

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/10/2019ORL@CHA122-114356/110/10/02211021211
4/9/2019CHA@CLE124-97297/114/70/00110021816
4/7/2019CHA@DET104-91286/121/31/11100041410

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/26/2019SAS@CHA116-125369/164/72/46130112426
11/21/2018IND@CHA109-127258/132/20/06301021821
3/29/2019CHA@LAL115-129388/143/82/23213052118

Dwayne Bacon NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2017-18CHA53613.537.525.680.02.30.70.30.40.00.93.33.9
2018-19CHA431317.747.543.773.92.11.10.30.40.11.77.37.1
Total961915.343.237.776.12.20.90.30.40.11.25.15.3

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2017-18CHA53671372/19211/4320/25124381623246175207
2018-19CHA4313759122/25738/8734/4689471218572316304
Total96191472194/44949/13054/712138528417118491511
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)