Dwayne Bacon

Small forward/Power forward | 7 | Charlotte Hornets

Dwayne Bacon
  • Height: 2.01 m / 6 ft 7 in
  • Weight: 100 kg / 220 lbs
  • Age: 22   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Lakeland (Florida)
  • Full name: Dwayne Lee Bacon Jr.
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Florida State
  • Draft: 2017 / Pick: 40

NBA career

  • Seasons: 1
  • Playoffs*: 0
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1813.53.32.30.7382680
Career13.53.32.30.7382680

Playoffs per game

No playoff games played

Dwayne Bacon NBA salaries (*)

  • 2017-18: $815,615
  • 2018-19: $1,378,242
  • 2019-20: $1,618,520
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Dwayne Bacon in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season53613.53826802.30.70.30.40.00.93.33.9
October7--23.63129505.31.30.31.00.11.96.34.4
November13--16.64142862.90.80.30.50.11.55.44.5
December8--8.1420671.40.10.40.30.00.52.11.5
January4--3.40000.80.00.00.00.00.3-0.50.0
February8--3.043000.40.30.00.10.00.00.80.8
March13--17.64010912.51.20.50.50.00.75.55.2

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/31/2018CHA@WAS93-107182/60/10/002010141
3/28/2018CLE@CHA118-105243/70/20/072020269
3/26/2018NYK@CHA128-137313/70/11/121010175

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/22/2018MEM@CHA79-140316/140/13/33520001517
11/3/2017CHA@SAS101-108326/152/44/47111001817
3/17/2018CHA@NYK101-124196/100/23/41320001516

Dwayne Bacon NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2017-18CHA53613.537.525.680.02.30.70.30.40.00.93.33.9
Total53613.537.525.680.02.30.70.30.40.00.93.33.9

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2017-18CHA53671372/19211/4320/25124381623246175207
Total53671372/19211/4320/25124381623246175207
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)