Dwayne Bacon

Small forward/Shooting guard | 7 | Charlotte Hornets

Dwayne Bacon
  • Height: 2.01 m / 6 ft 7 in
  • Weight: 100 kg / 220 lbs
  • Age: 22   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Lakeland (Florida)
  • Full name: Dwayne Lee Bacon Jr.
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Florida State
  • Draft: 2017 / Pick: 40

NBA career

Rookie

Dwayne Bacon in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017-1813.42.92.60.6363171
Career13.42.92.60.6363171

Dwayne Bacon in playoffs

No playoff games played

Dwayne Bacon NBA salaries (*)

  • 2016-17: ---
  • 2017-18: $815,615
  • 2018-19: $1,378,242
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Dwayne Bacon in the 2017-18 season

2017-18GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season35613.43631712.60.60.30.50.11.12.93.7
October7--23.63129505.31.30.31.00.11.96.34.4
November13--16.64142862.90.80.30.50.11.55.44.5
December8--8.1420671.40.10.40.30.00.52.11.5
January4--3.40000.80.00.00.00.00.3-0.50.0
February3--3.30000.30.30.00.30.00.00.30.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2/11/2018TOR@CHA123-10340/00/00/001000001
2/9/2018CHA@UTA94-10630/00/00/00001000-1
2/5/2018CHA@DEN104-12130/00/00/010000001

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
11/3/2017CHA@SAS101-108326/152/44/47111001817
10/20/2017ATL@CHA91-109192/42/30/01101201614
11/1/2017MIL@CHA121-126244/91/21/14110151012

Dwayne Bacon Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2017-18CHA35613.435.731.371.42.60.60.30.50.11.12.93.7
Total35613.435.731.371.42.60.60.30.50.11.12.93.7

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2017-18CHA35647041/11510/3210/149021916237102130
Total35647041/11510/3210/149021916237102130
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)