San Antonio Spurs - 1978-79 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

San Antonio Spurs standings in 1978-79 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
4834.585119.3114.12

San Antonio Spurs: Players stats for the 1978-79 regular season

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
G. GervinSG80--36.129.65.01.12.754.1--82.6--3.63.425.3
L. KenonPF81--36.422.19.80.24.150.4--84.5--3.72.424.7
J. SilasPG79--27.516.02.30.33.550.5--83.1--2.52.713.9
B. PaultzC79--26.911.57.91.62.352.6--58.8--2.02.616.2
M. OlberdingPF/SF80--23.69.45.40.22.647.4--80.3--2.03.512.0
M. GalePG82--25.98.02.30.54.646.4--84.3--1.92.311.1
M. GreenC/PF76--21.67.54.71.61.549.3--70.1--1.23.010.9
C. DietrickPF/C76--19.66.54.10.52.652.3--79.8--1.22.710.8
A. BristowSF/SG74--17.96.43.30.23.149.2--83.2--1.52.19.6
L. DampierPG70--10.93.90.90.11.849.0--74.4--0.60.64.7
F. SandersSF22--12.06.02.70.11.639.4--78.0--1.52.05.7
G. MosleyPF26--8.53.32.50.40.741.3--60.5--0.81.34.1

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played PTS.- Points scored RB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

San Antonio Spurs in the 1979 NBA playoffs

San Antonio Spurs: Players stats for the 1979 playoffs series

PLAYERPGPGSMINPTSRBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
G. GervinSG14--36.628.65.91.12.553.6--80.8--2.93.625.9
L. KenonPF14--39.821.111.40.13.043.8--73.6--2.43.021.9
J. SilasPG14--33.919.13.00.14.747.4--78.8--2.62.816.5
M. OlberdingPF/SF14--25.67.94.90.42.439.8--78.4--2.13.89.4
M. GreenC/PF14--25.07.95.22.60.842.1--66.7--1.34.210.9
M. GalePG14--21.66.82.10.34.043.7--86.4--1.12.49.4
B. PaultzC13--23.06.37.51.02.337.5--66.7--1.12.511.7
C. DietrickPF/C14--20.15.94.60.21.944.3--50.0--1.32.98.4
A. BristowSF/SG13--12.54.32.10.42.240.8--76.2--0.81.36.2
L. DampierPG7--7.92.90.70.11.157.1--57.1--0.11.13.9
G. MosleyPF3--2.01.70.30.30.366.7--33.3--0.00.01.7