Jason Smith

Center/Power forward |

Jason Smith
  • Height: 2.13 m / 7 ft 0 in
  • Weight: 109 kg / 240 lbs
  • Age: 33   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Kersey (Colorado)
  • Full name: Jason Victor Smith
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Colorado State
  • Draft: 2007 / Pick: 20

NBA career

  • Seasons: 10
  • Playoffs*: 4
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Regular season per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018-199.63.32.60.7363588
Career16.36.13.40.7473378

Playoffs per game

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2018PO2.00.00.00.0------
Career11.53.32.00.3472778

Jason Smith NBA salaries (*)

  • 2017-18: $5,225,000
  • 2018-19: $5,450,000
  • 2019-20: ---
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Jason Smith in the 2018-19 season

2018-19GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season2019.63635882.60.70.20.70.41.53.34.4
October5--15.84050885.21.40.20.80.82.89.04.8
November6--7.447431001.50.50.00.50.20.83.53.2
December2--5.600503.01.00.00.50.01.51.00.5
January5--7.140381001.40.20.40.80.41.03.02.6
March2--10.222291002.00.50.00.50.01.52.54.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/15/2019POR@NOP122-110142/52/42/211010386
3/12/2019MIL@NOP130-11360/40/30/03000000-1
1/16/2019MIL@MEM111-10160/30/30/00010020-2

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
10/30/2018WAS@MEM95-107242/41/12/2640124716
1/4/2019ATL@MIL112-144143/42/30/0201221810
10/24/2018WAS@GSW122-144112/50/00/042101249

Jason Smith NBA career full stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2007-08PHI76114.645.528.665.93.00.30.30.60.71.94.55.5
2009-10PHI56211.843.134.569.02.40.60.40.60.52.03.44.6
2010-11NOH77614.344.30.084.33.10.50.30.70.41.94.35.6
2011-12NOH402923.752.011.170.24.90.90.51.01.02.69.911.7
2012-13NOH51017.249.00.084.33.60.70.31.10.92.48.28.9
2013-14NOP312726.846.50.078.05.80.90.40.90.93.29.711.6
2014-15NYK823121.843.435.783.04.01.70.41.30.52.58.08.9
2015-16ORL76215.548.525.080.62.90.80.40.80.92.17.27.8
2016-17WAS74314.452.947.468.63.50.50.30.80.72.35.77.6
2017-18WAS3328.639.112.590.51.60.40.10.50.41.33.43.3
2018-19TOT2019.535.634.687.52.60.70.20.70.41.53.34.4
WAS12110.840.540.083.33.11.00.10.60.41.83.75.7
MIL606.730.833.3100.01.80.20.30.80.31.02.22.5
NOP2010.022.228.6100.02.00.50.00.50.01.54.02.5
Total61610416.346.833.378.33.40.70.30.80.72.26.17.3

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2007-08PHI7611107141/3104/1454/8223020224850142340417
2009-10PHI56265875/17410/2929/4213533213528110189259
2010-11NOH7761102136/3070/259/7024136265332150331431
2011-12NOH4029947181/3481/933/4719634214041102396467
2012-13NOH510876167/3410/486/10218634155545123420455
2013-14NOP3127830131/2820/039/5018129112829100301361
2014-15NYK82311785257/59215/42127/1533241403210444205656731
2015-16ORL7621181244/5034/1654/6721962335765163546596
2016-17WAS7431068174/32937/7835/5125837215854168420561
2017-18WAS33228545/1154/3219/2153143161344113108
2018-19TOT20119021/599/2614/1652143137306588
WAS12110.840.540.083.33.11.00.10.60.41.83.75.7
MIL606.730.833.3100.01.80.20.30.80.31.02.22.5
NOP2010.022.228.6100.02.00.50.00.50.01.54.02.5
Total616104100291572/336084/252549/7012075453208507408133737774474
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2007-08PHI6013.744.40.0100.02.50.50.20.30.80.83.35.3
2010-11NOH609.746.70.00.01.20.20.30.00.01.82.32.7
2016-17WAS13012.148.730.071.42.20.30.20.80.52.33.94.5
2017-18WAS102.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total26011.547.227.377.82.00.30.20.50.51.83.34.1

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2007-08PHI60828/180/14/415312552032
2010-11NOH60587/150/00/071200111416
2016-17WAS13015719/393/1010/142942107305159
2017-18WAS1020/00/00/000000000
Total26029934/723/1114/18518512124685107
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)