Phoenix Suns stats

2016-17 SEASON

2016-17 regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
D. Booker727234.921.63.20.33.242.336.483.80.93.03.114.915.4
E. Bledsoe666633.021.14.80.56.343.433.584.71.43.42.520.822.7
T. Warren595230.613.94.80.61.148.923.178.41.20.82.714.116.6
B. Knight54521.111.02.20.12.439.832.485.70.51.61.68.314.2
M. Chriss746720.78.94.00.80.644.532.862.40.81.23.29.015.6
T. Chandler474627.68.411.50.50.667.10,073.40.71.42.718.023.5
A. Len692620.27.76.51.20.649.627.371.50.51.33.111.620.6
P. Tucker*571728.57.06.00.21.341.533.879.21.50.92.511.214.2
A. Williams39014.36.96.00.70.551.90.060.00.50.82.610.426.2
J. Dudley57720.86.53.30.21.846.538.861.80.61.12.48.214.2
L. Barbosa67014.46.31.60.11.243.935.788.90.50.71.25.513.8
T. Ulis53715.45.51.20.13.139.722.276.10.81.11.15.813.5
J. Eddie*4011.24.31.30.00.040.025.0100.00.30.30.34.012.9
D. Jones Jr.24513.73.61.80.50.357.40.072.70.20.31.84.612.0
D. Bender38012.73.22.20.50.437.132.137.50.20.71.63.610.3
J. Jenkins*403.21.80.30.00.340.050.0100.00.00.00.01.516.7
R. Price606.80.70.70.00.320.033.350.00.70.20.31.37.0
TOTAL74107.244.64.919.345.033.678.18.215.024.8114.9
OPP. TEAMS74113.043.95.522.246.738.478.68.214.622.2126.3

(*) Player is no longer with team.

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 regular season stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
D. Booker72722510155622921231548/1294134/368326/3896321822310
E. Bledsoe66662176139032031418449/1034104/310388/458922231645
T. Warren595218048222843466348/71221/91105/13468471581
M. Chriss746715326552965948246/55365/19898/15761892409
B. Knight54511405951185130209/52545/139132/1542789870
A. Len692613955324518641203/4093/11123/17232902125
L. Barbosa670963419104881172/39235/9840/453148820
P. Tucker*571716274013431473147/35446/13661/7785521438
T. Chandler474612983975392430153/2280/091/12433671264
J. Dudley577118336818914101134/28866/17034/5533631351
T. Ulis537816289634162122/30710/4535/464257561
A. Williams3905582712332919110/2120/151/8521311011
D. Bender38048112182191746/12426/813/8927600
D. Jones Jr.245329864211735/610/216/2248432
J. Eddie*4045175004/102/87/71110
J. Jenkins*401371012/51/22/20000
R. Price604144021/51/31/24120
TOTAL747930330335914272929/6513559/16631513/193760611111833
OPP. TEAMS748362324940416422969/6351733/19111691/215160910811641

2016-17 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
No games played

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 playoffs stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
No games played