Phoenix Suns stats

2016-17 SEASON

2016-17 regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
D. Booker787835.022.13.20.33.442.336.383.20.93.13.115.315.8
E. Bledsoe666633.021.14.80.56.343.433.584.71.43.42.520.822.7
T. Warren665931.014.45.10.61.149.526.577.31.20.92.714.817.2
B. Knight54521.111.02.20.12.439.832.485.70.51.61.68.314.2
M. Chriss827521.39.24.20.90.744.932.162.40.81.33.29.416.0
T. Chandler474627.68.411.50.50.667.10,073.40.71.42.718.123.6
A. Len773420.38.06.61.30.649.725.072.10.51.33.111.821.0
A. Williams47015.17.46.20.70.551.70.062.50.60.82.710.926.0
T. Ulis611518.47.31.60.13.742.126.677.50.81.31.27.715.1
P. Tucker*571728.57.06.00.21.341.533.879.21.50.92.511.214.2
J. Dudley64721.36.83.50.31.945.437.966.20.71.12.48.714.6
L. Barbosa67014.46.31.60.11.243.935.788.90.50.71.25.513.8
D. Jones Jr.32817.05.32.50.40.456.227.370.70.40.42.06.513.7
J. Eddie*5012.54.81.40.00.031.625.088.90.20.20.23.49.8
D. Bender43013.33.42.40.50.535.427.736.40.20.71.73.710.1
J. Jenkins*403.21.80.30.00.340.050.0100.00.00.00.01.516.7
E. Millsap2011.61.53.00.00.514.30.050.00.01.01.00.51.6
R. Price1409.61.00.80.11.316.717.675.00.80.21.02.28.3
TOTAL82107.745.04.919.645.033.277.68.214.924.8115.8
OPP. TEAMS82113.344.05.322.246.738.278.38.114.522.2126.1

(*) Player is no longer with team.

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 regular season stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
D. Booker78782731172624921268606/1431147/405367/4417224124211
E. Bledsoe66662176139032031418449/1034104/310388/458912241645
T. Warren665920489513393975403/81426/98119/15476571752
M. Chriss827517437533487060284/63272/224113/1816710826311
A. Len773415606135109844230/4633/12150/208381022425
B. Knight54511405951185130209/52545/139132/1542788870
T. Ulis61151123444955226184/43721/7955/714877731
J. Dudley647136243422516121157/34677/20343/6542731541
L. Barbosa670963419104881172/39235/9840/453148820
P. Tucker*571716274013421473147/35446/13661/7785521438
T. Chandler474612983975392430153/2280/091/12433651264
A. Williams4707083462923223138/2670/170/11227371252
D. Jones Jr.32854516879131268/1213/1129/411413632
D. Bender430574146103222357/16128/1014/111032741
J. Eddie*5062247006/194/168/91110
R. Price14013414111184/243/173/4113140
J. Jenkins*401371012/51/22/20000
E. Millsap202336011/70/21/20220
TOTAL828831368839916043270/7260615/18541676/215967312232030
OPP. TEAMS829293361243518183300/7070825/21591868/238766311881822

2016-17 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
No games played

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 playoffs stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
No games played