Chicago Bulls stats

2016-17 SEASON

2016-17 regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
J. Butler767537.023.96.20.45.545.536.786.51.92.11.525.624.9
D. Wade605929.918.34.50.73.843.431.079.41.42.31.916.419.8
T. Gibson*555527.311.66.90.91.152.116.771.40.51.42.214.419.0
N. Mirotic701524.010.65.50.81.141.334.277.30.81.11.811.917.9
R. Lopez818128.010.46.41.41.049.30.072.10.21.11.913.116.8
D. McDermott*44424.510.23.00.11.044.537.388.10.30.71.38.913.0
R. Rondo694226.77.85.10.26.740.837.660.01.42.42.113.718.4
B. Portis641315.66.84.60.20.548.833.366.10.30.61.58.519.6
M. Carter-Will.451918.86.63.40.52.536.623.475.30.81.52.37.714.7
J. Grant632816.35.91.80.11.942.536.689.00.70.71.56.915.1
P. Zipser441819.25.52.80.40.839.833.377.50.30.91.85.710.7
D. Valentine57017.15.12.60.11.135.435.177.80.50.91.55.311.2
C. Payne11012.94.91.50.01.433.332.425.00.41.21.32.98.1
C. Felicio66015.84.84.70.30.657.90,064.50.40.51.78.319.0
I. Canaan39015.24.61.30.00.936.426.690.90.60.50.94.09.5
A. Morrow909.74.60.20.00.741.442.9100.00.20.00.43.814.0
J. Lauvergne20112.14.53.40.01.040.230.060.00.40.80.65.315.8
R. Hunter*303.10.00.30.00.00.00.00,00.00.00.00.00.0
TOTAL82102.946.34.822.644.434.079.87.813.017.7118.4
OPP. TEAMS82102.443.24.623.645.634.577.07.312.918.8116.8

(*) Player is no longer with team.

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 regular season stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
J. Butler76752809181647032417570/125291/248585/6761431591123
D. Wade60591792109627041228414/95545/145223/281861381126
R. Lopez8181227183952011780382/7750/275/10418911516
N. Mirotic701516797443845575258/625129/37799/12853801282
T. Gibson*555515026393825060276/5302/1285/11927771237
R. Rondo6942184353835511461229/56150/13330/50991691441
D. McDermott*4441078447130445166/37356/15059/671132572
B. Portis641310004372961135183/37532/9639/591637941
J. Grant632810283701118121128/30149/13465/734744930
C. Felicio66010403163111740128/2210/060/9325331101
M. Carter-Will.451984629715323113112/30615/6458/7738661021
D. Valentine570977291151763102/28873/20814/183049860
P. Zipser4418843240125163688/22133/9931/401540780
I. Canaan3905921815013763/17325/9430/332221350
J. Lauvergne201241896801937/926/209/15716120
C. Payne110142541701521/6311/341/4413140
A. Morrow90874120612/296/1411/112040
R. Hunter*30901000/10/10/00000
TOTAL828435379639318513169/7141623/18311474/184864310651455
OPP. TEAMS828400354137819393236/7099731/21211197/155560210581541

2016-17 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
J. Butler4442.024.87.31.05.040.823.580.51.82.52.324.020.6
D. Wade4434.115.54.01.83.341.444.490.91.01.51.815.316.1
R. Lopez4427.213.08.00.50.363.90,0100.00.50.51.318.524.5
I. Canaan1034.113.02.00.03.040.042.950.02.00.02.012.012.7
R. Rondo2233.711.58.50.510.042.30.050.03.52.03.024.025.7
N. Mirotic4426.810.36.00.81.532.526.9100.00.81.03.011.515.5
P. Zipser4022.58.03.00.30.547.636.4100.00.31.81.57.512.0
B. Portis4019.88.06.00.81.363.650.00,00.50.81.313.825.0
A. Morrow104.24.00.00.00.0100.00,00,00.00.00.04.034.4
C. Felicio4015.73.35.30.50.054.50,050.00.51.33.06.815.5
J. Grant4211.73.00.80.01.320.012.5100.00.51.50.80.00.0
J. Lauvergne205.63.02.00.01.542.90.00,00.00.50.54.025.9
C. Payne104.23.01.00.00.050.0100.00,00.01.00.02.017.2
D. Valentine202.41.52.00.00.5100.0100.00,00.00.50.03.553.4
M. Carter-Will.3011.81.31.30.31.325.00,00,00.71.71.71.34.1
TOTAL499.848.36.020.843.830.284.78.513.818.3118.5
OPP. TEAMS4101.838.33.527.345.835.271.68.314.018.3114.8

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 playoffs stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
J. Butler44168992942031/764/1733/4171091
D. Wade44136621671324/584/910/114670
R. Lopez4410952322123/360/06/62250
N. Mirotic4410741243613/407/268/834120
P. Zipser409032121210/214/118/81760
B. Portis407932243514/224/80/02351
R. Rondo2267231712011/260/61/27460
C. Felicio40631321206/110/01/225120
I. Canaan1034132034/103/72/42020
J. Grant4247123054/201/83/32630
J. Lauvergne201164033/70/20/00110
M. Carter-Will.303644142/80/00/02550
A. Morrow10440002/20/00/00000
D. Valentine20534011/11/10/00100
C. Payne10431001/21/10/00100
TOTAL43991932483149/34029/9672/85345573
OPP. TEAMS440715314109154/33651/14548/67335673