Chicago Bulls stats

2016-17 SEASON

2016-17 regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
J. Butler686736.923.56.20.45.544.834.286.41.92.11.525.224.6
D. Wade575630.218.64.50.73.943.431.579.31.52.21.916.820.0
T. Gibson*555527.311.67.00.91.152.116.771.40.51.42.214.519.1
R. Lopez737327.810.36.41.51.049.50.071.90.21.01.913.217.1
D. McDermott*44424.510.23.00.11.044.537.688.10.30.71.38.913.0
N. Mirotic62723.510.15.20.81.041.032.875.70.71.11.811.217.1
R. Rondo643726.47.54.90.26.540.736.763.01.42.42.113.217.9
M. Carter-Will.371920.17.43.80.62.538.623.274.70.81.72.48.415.1
B. Portis561315.06.44.30.20.547.730.767.30.20.61.57.718.5
J. Grant572515.95.61.60.11.741.136.288.20.70.71.56.113.8
C. Payne10014.05.41.60.01.533.332.425.00.41.31.33.18.0
P. Zipser361318.25.12.80.40.739.932.475.00.30.91.65.410.7
D. Valentine49016.85.02.70.11.135.434.578.60.60.91.45.311.3
C. Felicio62015.94.94.80.20.657.30,065.20.40.51.78.419.0
I. Canaan37015.84.81.30.00.936.726.490.30.60.50.94.19.4
A. Morrow407.54.00.00.00.055.675.0100.00.00.00.33.014.3
J. Lauvergne12112.93.83.60.00.933.925.045.50.30.80.54.312.1
R. Hunter*303.10.00.30.00.00.00.00,00.00.00.00.00.0
TOTAL74102.445.84.822.344.333.179.47.712.917.7117.1
OPP. TEAMS74103.443.04.623.846.235.476.97.312.818.9118.4

(*) Player is no longer with team.

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 regular season stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
J. Butler68672509159942226374496/110778/228529/6121301411023
D. Wade57561723106225638221401/92545/143215/271861251075
R. Lopez7373202975046610975343/6930/264/8914761366
T. Gibson*555515026393835160276/5302/1285/11928771237
N. Mirotic62714566283214763219/534106/32384/11144691122
R. Rondo6437169348131310416204/50144/12029/46901531321
D. McDermott*4441078447130445166/37356/14959/671132572
B. Portis56138393562391129148/31023/7537/551134831
J. Grant572590831892795108/26342/11660/683839840
C. Felicio6209883042951538122/2130/060/9223321061
M. Carter-Will.37197442751392192103/26713/5656/752962880
D. Valentine49082124413045586/24361/17711/142742690
P. Zipser361365518599142667/16824/7427/361232580
I. Canaan3705831764713562/16924/9128/312219350
C. Payne100140541601521/6311/341/4413130
J. Lauvergne121155464301119/563/125/114960
A. Morrow4030160005/93/43/30010
R. Hunter*30901000/10/10/00000
TOTAL747580339235816502846/6425535/16171353/17045739551312
OPP. TEAMS747648318434417632955/6403669/18901069/13915419451401

2016-17 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
No games played

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 playoffs stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
No games played