Chicago Bulls stats

2016-17 SEASON

2016-17 regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
J. Butler767537.023.96.20.45.545.536.786.51.92.11.525.624.9
D. Wade605929.918.34.50.73.843.431.079.41.42.31.916.419.8
T. Gibson*555527.311.66.90.91.152.116.771.40.51.42.214.419.0
N. Mirotic701524.010.65.50.81.141.334.277.30.81.11.811.917.9
R. Lopez818128.010.46.41.41.049.30.072.10.21.11.913.116.8
D. McDermott*44424.510.23.00.11.044.537.388.10.30.71.38.913.0
R. Rondo694226.77.85.10.26.740.837.660.01.42.42.113.718.4
B. Portis641315.66.84.60.20.548.833.366.10.30.61.58.519.6
M. Carter-Will.451918.86.63.40.52.536.623.475.30.81.52.37.714.7
J. Grant632816.35.91.80.11.942.536.689.00.70.71.56.915.1
P. Zipser441819.25.52.80.40.839.833.377.50.30.91.85.710.7
D. Valentine57017.15.12.60.11.135.435.177.80.50.91.55.311.2
C. Payne11012.94.91.50.01.433.332.425.00.41.21.32.98.1
C. Felicio66015.84.84.70.30.657.90,064.50.40.51.78.319.0
I. Canaan39015.24.61.30.00.936.426.690.90.60.50.94.09.5
A. Morrow909.74.60.20.00.741.442.9100.00.20.00.43.814.0
J. Lauvergne20112.14.53.40.01.040.230.060.00.40.80.65.315.8
R. Hunter*303.10.00.30.00.00.00.00,00.00.00.00.00.0
TOTAL82102.946.34.822.644.434.079.87.813.017.7118.4
OPP. TEAMS82102.443.24.623.645.634.577.07.312.918.8116.8

(*) Player is no longer with team.

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 regular season stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
J. Butler76752809181647032417570/125291/248585/6761431591123
D. Wade60591792109627041228414/95545/145223/281861381126
R. Lopez8181227183952011780382/7750/275/10418911516
N. Mirotic701516797443845575258/625129/37799/12853801282
T. Gibson*555515026393825060276/5302/1285/11927771237
R. Rondo6942184353835511461229/56150/13330/50991691441
D. McDermott*4441078447130445166/37356/15059/671132572
B. Portis641310004372961135183/37532/9639/591637941
J. Grant632810283701118121128/30149/13465/734744930
C. Felicio66010403163111740128/2210/060/9325331101
M. Carter-Will.451984629715323113112/30615/6458/7738661021
D. Valentine570977291151763102/28873/20814/183049860
P. Zipser4418843240125163688/22133/9931/401540780
I. Canaan3905921815013763/17325/9430/332221350
J. Lauvergne201241896801937/926/209/15716120
C. Payne110142541701521/6311/341/4413140
A. Morrow90874120612/296/1411/112040
R. Hunter*30901000/10/10/00000
TOTAL828435379639318513169/7141623/18311474/184864310651455
OPP. TEAMS828400354137819393236/7099731/21211197/155560210581541

2016-17 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEFEF36
J. Butler6639.822.77.30.84.342.626.180.91.72.51.722.520.4
D. Wade6631.715.05.01.34.037.235.395.20.81.71.315.317.4
R. Lopez6627.012.77.21.00.865.40,0100.00.51.32.217.823.8
I. Canaan3231.811.71.30.01.350.035.766.71.01.72.08.79.8
R. Rondo2233.711.58.50.510.042.30.050.03.52.03.024.025.7
N. Mirotic6627.08.75.00.51.534.028.680.00.70.72.79.813.1
P. Zipser6022.77.33.50.20.545.537.5100.00.21.22.07.511.9
B. Portis6020.16.76.00.51.251.546.20,00.51.01.711.220.0
J. Lauvergne308.74.73.00.01.736.40.0100.00.00.70.36.326.2
A. Morrow309.64.01.00.00.755.60,0100.00.00.00.74.316.3
J. Grant5210.43.20.80.01.026.111.1100.00.41.40.60.62.1
C. Felicio6013.73.24.30.30.360.00,050.00.51.22.76.316.7
C. Payne104.23.01.00.00.050.0100.00,00.01.00.02.017.2
M. Carter-Will.5010.52.80.80.21.240.00.050.00.41.21.22.06.8
D. Valentine405.51.32.00.30.533.325.00,00.00.50.32.516.3
TOTAL696.546.75.220.044.029.884.97.214.018.3112.3
OPP. TEAMS6103.339.03.727.345.833.975.98.211.817.2119.8

GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls TF.- Technical faults EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC) EF36.- Efficiency to 36 minutes

2016-17 playoffs stats Player totals

PLAYERGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFTF
J. Butler662391364452646/1086/2338/471015101
D. Wade66190903082432/866/1720/2151081
R. Lopez6616276436534/520/08/838131
N. Mirotic6616252303917/5010/358/1044161
P. Zipser6013644211315/336/168/817120
B. Portis6012140363717/336/130/036101
I. Canaan32953540413/265/144/63560
R. Rondo2267231712011/260/61/27460
C. Felicio60821926229/150/01/237160
J. Grant5252164056/231/93/32730
M. Carter-Will.5053144166/150/12/42660
J. Lauvergne3026149054/110/26/60210
A. Morrow3029123025/90/02/20020
D. Valentine402258122/61/40/00210
C. Payne10431001/21/10/00100
TOTAL657928031120218/49542/141101/1194384110
OPP. TEAMS662023422164231/50476/22482/1084971103