Rashad Vaughn

Shooting guard | 20 | Milwaukee Bucks

Rashad Vaughn
  • Height: 1.98 m / 6 ft 6 in
  • Weight: 92 kg / 203 lbs
  • Age: 20   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Minneapolis (Minnesota)
  • Full name: Rashad DeAndre Vaughn
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Draft: 2015 / Pick: 17

NBA career

  • Seasons: 1
  • Playoffs*: 0
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Rashad Vaughn in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1711.13.31.30.4363350
Career13.33.21.30.5323076

Rashad Vaughn in playoffs

No playoff games played

Rashad Vaughn NBA salaries

  • 2015-16: $1,733,040
  • 2016-17: $1,811,040
  • 2017-18: $1,889,040

Latest news about Rashad Vaughn

Rashad Vaughn in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season33111.13633501.30.40.40.30.30.83.33.2
November9--14.56.01.20.40.2403600.60.20.94.8
December5--7.21.60.80.00.4304000.00.40.21.0
January6--10.53.21.50.00.53231500.80.30.53.0
February6--10.91.71.70.30.7272500.50.20.82.8
March7--10.42.61.40.40.4402500.10.31.13.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/18/2017MIL @ GSW92-117122/52/40/040012068
3/13/2017MIL @ MEM93-11320/00/00/00001000-1
3/11/2017MIN @ MIL95-102235/90/20/01210131011

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
11/5/2016SAC @ MIL91-117255/94/80/03201221416
10/29/2016BKN @ MIL108-110278/176/120/02000122216
3/11/2017MIN @ MIL95-102235/90/20/01210131011

Rashad Vaughn Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16MIL70614.330.529.380.01.30.60.40.40.21.03.12.5
2016-17MIL33111.136.132.850.01.30.40.40.30.30.83.33.2
Total103713.332.230.476.51.30.50.40.40.21.03.22.7

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16MIL706100181/26643/14712/15883929281673217173
2016-17MIL33136743/11922/671/24414149925109104
Total10371368124/38565/21413/171325343372598326277
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)