Rashad Vaughn

Shooting guard | 20 | Milwaukee Bucks

Rashad Vaughn
  • Height: 1.98 m / 6 ft 6 in
  • Weight: 92 kg / 203 lbs
  • Age: 20   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Minneapolis (Minnesota)
  • Full name: Rashad DeAndre Vaughn
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Nevada-Las Vegas
  • Draft: 2015 / Pick: 17

NBA career

  • Seasons: 1
  • Playoffs*: 0
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Rashad Vaughn in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1711.23.51.20.6373240
Career13.13.21.20.6333070

Rashad Vaughn in playoffs

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017PO3.32.00.00.050100--
Career3.32.00.00.050100--

Rashad Vaughn NBA salaries (*)

  • 2015-16: $1,733,040
  • 2016-17: $1,811,040
  • 2017-18: $1,889,040
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Latest news about Rashad Vaughn

Rashad Vaughn in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season41211.23732401.20.60.50.30.20.83.53.1
November9--14.56.01.20.40.2403600.60.20.94.8
December5--7.21.60.80.00.4304000.00.40.21.0
January6--10.53.21.50.00.53231500.80.30.53.0
February6--10.91.71.70.30.7272500.50.20.82.8
March10--9.42.61.10.30.5383100.20.21.12.7
April5--14.15.00.80.21.43922330.81.00.83.4
Playoffs303.350100--0.00.00.00.00.00.02.01.3

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/24/2017MIL @ TOR93-11830/10/00/00000000-1
4/20/2017TOR @ MIL77-10462/32/20/000000065
4/15/2017MIL @ TOR97-8320/00/00/000000000

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
11/5/2016SAC @ MIL91-117255/94/80/03201221416
10/29/2016BKN @ MIL108-110278/176/120/02000122216
3/11/2017MIN @ MIL95-102235/90/20/01210131011

Rashad Vaughn Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16MIL70614.330.529.380.01.30.60.40.40.21.03.12.5
2016-17MIL41211.236.532.140.01.20.60.50.30.20.83.53.1
Total111813.132.730.370.01.20.60.40.40.20.93.22.7

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2015-16MIL706100181/26643/14712/15883929281673217173
2016-17MIL41245857/15626/812/5492319141032142127
Total11181459138/42269/22814/2013762484226105359300
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17MIL303.350.0100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.01.3
Total303.350.0100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.01.3

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17MIL30102/42/20/000000064
Total30102/42/20/000000064
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)