Kay Felder

Point guard | 20 | Cleveland Cavaliers

Kay Felder
  • Height: 1.75 m / 5 ft 9 in
  • Weight: 80 kg / 176 lbs
  • Age: 22   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Detroit (Michigan)
  • Full name: Kahlil Ameer Felder, Jr.
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Oakland
  • Draft: 2016 / Pick: 54

NBA career

Rookie

Kay Felder in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-179.24.01.01.4393271
Career9.24.01.01.4393271

Kay Felder in playoffs

No playoff games played

Kay Felder NBA salaries (*)

  • 2015-16: ---
  • 2016-17: $543,471
  • 2017-18: $1,312,611
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Latest news about Kay Felder

No news about Kay Felder

Kay Felder in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season4209.23932711.01.40.40.70.20.94.03.6
November6--8.63.01.20.21.8380750.00.70.73.5
December9--12.67.01.30.21.94650770.70.71.47.1
January13--9.33.90.90.21.03813550.30.50.92.5
February9--7.41.70.70.10.92967750.71.00.81.6
March4--6.43.81.00.31.3330750.30.80.52.5
April1--7.04.01.00.04.067001.01.00.08.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/10/2017CLE @ MIA121-12472/30/00/014110048
3/31/2017PHI @ CLE105-12230/20/00/001001000
3/30/2017CLE @ CHI93-9900/00/01/211000112

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/31/2016CLE @ CHA121-109195/62/21/20220121316
12/14/2016CLE @ MEM85-93234/82/24/63421011416
12/23/2016BKN @ CLE99-119164/70/23/41311141112

Kay Felder Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17CLE4209.239.231.871.41.01.40.40.70.20.94.03.6
Total4209.239.231.871.41.01.40.40.70.20.94.03.6

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17CLE42038662/1587/2235/4941581830738166150
Total42038662/1587/2235/4941581830738166150
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)