Kay Felder

Point guard | 20 | Cleveland Cavaliers

Kay Felder
  • Height: 1.75 m / 5 ft 9 in
  • Weight: 80 kg / 176 lbs
  • Age: 21   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Detroit (Michigan)
  • Full name: Kahlil Ameer Felder, Jr.
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Oakland
  • Draft: 2016 / Pick: 54

NBA career

Rookie

Kay Felder in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-179.74.11.01.3393272
Career9.74.11.01.3393272

Kay Felder in playoffs

No playoff games played

Kay Felder NBA salaries

  • 2015-16: ---
  • 2016-17: $543,471
  • 2017-18: $1,312,611

Latest news about Kay Felder

No news about Kay Felder

Kay Felder in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season3809.73932721.01.30.40.80.21.04.13.6
November6--8.63.01.20.21.8380750.00.70.73.5
December9--12.67.01.30.21.94650770.70.81.47.0
January13--9.33.90.90.21.03813550.30.50.92.5
February9--7.41.70.70.10.92967750.71.00.81.6
March1--15.510.02.00.02.03301000.02.01.04.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/18/2017CLE @ LAC78-108154/120/22/2220201104
2/25/2017CHI @ CLE117-9990/40/00/00134010-4
2/23/2017NYK @ CLE104-11930/10/00/011000001

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/31/2016CLE @ CHA121-109195/62/21/20220121316
12/14/2016CLE @ MEM85-93234/82/24/63422011415
12/23/2016BKN @ CLE99-119164/70/23/41311141112

Kay Felder Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17CLE3809.738.931.872.31.01.30.40.80.21.04.13.6
Total3809.738.931.872.31.01.30.40.80.21.04.13.6

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2016-17CLE38036958/1497/2234/4738511629637157135
Total38036958/1497/2234/4738511629637157135
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
No data available
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)