John Henson

Center/Power forward | 31 | Milwaukee Bucks

John Henson
  • Height: 2.11 m / 6 ft 11 in
  • Weight: 104 kg / 229 lbs
  • Age: 26   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Greensboro (North Carolina)
  • Full name: John Allen Henson
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: North Carolina
  • Draft: 2012 / Pick: 14

NBA career

  • Seasons: 5
  • Playoffs*: 3
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

John Henson in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1719.46.85.11.051069
Career19.07.75.11.053057

John Henson in playoffs

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2017PO6.01.52.00.025--100
Career16.55.25.00.450040

John Henson NBA salaries (*)

  • 2016-17: $12,267,606
  • 2017-18: $11,422,536
  • 2018-19: $10,577,466
(*) Can include salaries paid by teams different to his current one

Latest news about John Henson

John Henson in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season583919.4510695.11.00.50.91.32.66.810.6
November14--18.15.95.61.11.1510640.40.92.810.2
December16--22.38.25.11.81.1480700.51.22.411.3
January12--18.65.94.70.81.4530830.40.82.410.0
February6--21.68.74.51.30.5590671.00.83.712.0
March8--17.25.86.02.00.5500500.50.52.511.1
April2--11.45.02.00.50.563000.00.51.56.0
Playoffs206.025--1002.00.00.50.50.00.51.52.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
4/27/2017TOR @ MIL92-8990/20/00/040100103
4/24/2017MIL @ TOR93-11831/20/01/100010031
4/12/2017MIL @ BOS94-112144/60/00/0310001810

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/3/2016BKN @ MIL103-112277/110/06/77211232026
11/27/2016MIL @ ORL104-96298/130/04/67110302025
10/29/2016BKN @ MIL108-110213/60/01/21232123721

John Henson Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL63913.148.20.053.34.70.50.30.70.71.36.07.9
2013-14MIL702326.553.80.051.47.11.60.61.61.72.611.115.0
2014-15MIL671118.356.60.056.94.70.90.41.32.02.37.010.6
2015-16MIL57116.856.40.059.03.90.90.31.11.92.37.09.8
2016-17MIL583919.451.50.069.25.11.00.50.91.32.66.810.6
Total3158319.053.40.057.25.11.00.41.21.52.27.710.9

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL639827162/3360/356/1052973119474283380499
2013-14MIL70231856344/6390/191/177497113411141161857791051
2014-15MIL67111228196/3460/078/137312592887135152470708
2015-16MIL571959164/2910/169/117221541864109131397560
2016-17MIL58391123159/3090/174/10729557295278151392616
Total3158359931025/19210/6368/643162231413536448070224183434
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL408.327.30.00.02.00.30.50.50.01.31.51.8
2014-15MIL6025.558.50.035.78.00.70.81.81.72.38.813.8
2016-17MIL206.025.00.0100.02.00.00.50.50.00.51.52.0
Total12016.550.00.040.05.00.40.71.20.81.75.27.8

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL40333/110/10/081220567
2014-15MIL6015324/410/15/1448451110145383
2016-17MIL20121/40/01/140110134
Total12019828/560/26/1560581410206294
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)