John Henson

Center/Power forward | 31 | Milwaukee Bucks

John Henson
  • Height: 2.11 m / 6 ft 11 in
  • Weight: 104 kg / 229 lbs
  • Age: 26   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Greensboro (North Carolina)
  • Full name: John Allen Henson
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: North Carolina
  • Draft: 2012 / Pick: 14

NBA career

  • Seasons: 4
  • Playoffs*: 2
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

John Henson in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1719.66.85.21.051069
Career19.17.75.21.053057

John Henson in playoffs

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
Career18.65.95.60.552036

John Henson NBA salaries

  • 2015-16: $2,943,221
  • 2016-17: $12,267,606
  • 2017-18: $11,422,536

Latest news about John Henson

John Henson in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season563819.6510695.21.00.50.91.42.66.810.8
November14--18.15.95.61.11.1510640.40.92.810.2
December16--22.38.25.11.81.1480700.51.32.411.2
January12--18.65.94.70.81.4520830.40.82.49.9
February6--21.68.74.51.30.5590671.00.83.712.0
March8--17.25.86.02.00.5500500.60.62.511.1

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/21/2017MIL @ POR93-90203/60/00/0801434611
3/18/2017MIL @ GSW92-117100/20/00/020100101
3/17/2017MIL @ LAL107-103193/60/02/4910044817

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
12/3/2016BKN @ MIL103-112277/110/06/77211232026
11/27/2016MIL @ ORL104-96298/130/04/67110302025
10/29/2016BKN @ MIL108-110213/60/01/21232123721

John Henson Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL63913.148.20.053.34.70.50.30.70.71.36.07.9
2013-14MIL702326.553.80.051.47.11.60.61.61.72.611.115.0
2014-15MIL671118.356.60.056.94.70.90.41.32.02.37.010.6
2015-16MIL57116.856.40.059.03.90.90.31.11.92.37.09.8
2016-17MIL563819.651.00.069.25.21.00.50.91.42.66.810.8
Total3138219.153.30.057.25.21.00.41.21.52.27.710.9

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL639827162/3360/356/1052973119474283380499
2013-14MIL70231856344/6390/191/177497113411141161857791051
2014-15MIL67111228196/3460/078/137312592887135152470708
2015-16MIL571959164/2910/169/117221541864109131397560
2016-17MIL56381100154/3020/174/10729156305377148382602
Total3138259701020/19140/6368/643161831313636547969924083420
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL408.327.30.00.02.00.30.50.50.01.31.51.8
2014-15MIL6025.558.50.035.78.00.70.81.81.72.38.813.8
Total10018.651.90.035.75.60.50.71.31.01.95.99.0

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2012-13MIL40333/110/10/081220567
2014-15MIL6015324/410/15/1448451110145383
Total10018627/520/25/1456571310195990
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)