Avery Bradley

Shooting guard/Point guard | 0 | Boston Celtics

Avery Bradley
  • Height: 1.88 m / 6 ft 2 in
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Age: 26   Birth date:
  • Birth place: Merced (California)
  • Full name: Avery Bradley Jr.
  • Nationality: United States
  • College: Texas
  • Draft: 2010 / Pick: 19

NBA career

  • Seasons: 6
  • Playoffs*: 4
  • NBA Finals*: 0
  • NBA titles*: 0
(*) Only if playoffs played

Avery Bradley in regular season

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016-1733.316.76.12.2474174
Career28.012.13.01.7443777

Avery Bradley in playoffs

MPPTSRBASFG3PFT
2016PO33.018.03.01.04414100
Career28.88.32.41.0392378

Avery Bradley NBA salaries

  • 2015-16: $7,730,337
  • 2016-17: $8,269,663
  • 2017-18: $8,808,989

Latest news about Avery Bradley

Avery Bradley in the 2016-17 season

2016-17GPGSMIN%FG%3P%FTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
Regular season494933.34741746.12.21.31.70.22.516.716.8
November18--35.917.77.80.32.74642751.01.72.719.1
December15--33.718.16.20.22.05039741.71.92.918.5
January3--35.015.05.00.02.340431001.01.72.013.7
February1--15.06.00.00.00.0506703.00.02.07.0
March12--30.014.84.30.22.04639671.01.71.913.0

Latest 3 games played

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
3/26/2017MIA @ BOS108-112314/110/40/012020182
3/22/2017IND @ BOS100-109397/132/32/28212041821
3/20/2017WAS @ BOS102-110348/164/80/09410032026

Current season best games

DATEGAMESCOREMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
10/29/2016BOS @ CHA104-983611/198/111/211411043137
12/14/2016BOS @ SAS101-1083510/163/62/210633022535
12/27/2016MEM @ BOS103-1133410/171/32/37421142328

Avery Bradley NBA awards and honors

Avery Bradley Full NBA career stats

Career regular season average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2010-11BOS3105.234.30.050.00.50.40.30.50.00.61.70.8
2011-12BOS642821.449.840.779.51.81.40.71.20.21.77.67.0
2012-13BOS505028.740.231.775.52.22.11.31.40.42.69.27.8
2013-14BOS605830.943.839.580.43.81.41.11.60.22.414.911.6
2014-15BOS777731.542.835.279.03.11.81.11.40.22.313.910.8
2015-16BOS767233.444.736.178.02.92.11.51.40.32.215.212.8
2016-17BOS494933.347.140.874.16.12.21.31.70.22.516.716.8
Total40733428.044.336.977.53.01.71.11.40.22.112.110.3

Career regular totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2010-11BOS31016223/670/56/1217129160205224
2011-12BOS64281368200/40222/5462/7811587437512109484448
2012-13BOS50501435192/47840/12637/49111104647219129461389
2013-14BOS60581855361/82579/20090/11222685639611145891694
2014-15BOS77772428434/1013124/35279/10024113582109151771071835
2015-16BOS76722536456/1019147/40796/123220158117109191641155970
2016-17BOS49491632330/701100/24560/81300110628510123820825
Total407334114161996/4505512/1389430/55512306914405628686749344185
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)

Career playoff average stats per game

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2011-12BOS101024.836.822.766.72.00.80.81.00.62.06.75.0
2012-13BOS6631.840.525.0100.02.21.31.81.80.21.86.76.2
2014-15BOS4433.338.026.385.73.80.80.80.80.03.312.38.8
2015-16BOS1133.043.814.3100.03.01.01.01.01.02.018.014.0
Total212128.838.623.278.12.41.01.11.20.42.28.36.5

Career playoff totals per season

YEARTEAMGPGSMINFG3PFTREBASTSTLTOBLKPFPTSEFF
2011-12BOS101024825/685/2212/182088106206750
2012-13BOS6619117/422/84/413811111114037
2014-15BOS4413319/505/196/7153330134935
2015-16BOS11337/161/73/33111121814
Total212160568/17613/5625/3251202325846174136
GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played FG.- Field goals 3P.- Three pointers FT.- Free throws REB.- Rebounds AST.- Assists STL.- Steals TO.- Turnovers BLK.- Blocks PF.- Personal fouls PTS.- Points EFF.- Efficiency=PTS+REB+BLK+AST+STL-TO-(FGA-FGM)-(FTA-FTM)