Syracuse Nationals - 1954-55 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Syracuse Nationals standings in 1954-55 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
4329.59791.189.71

1954-55 season regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERPGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEF
D. SchayesPF/C72--35.118.512.3--3.038.3--83.3----3.423.0
P. SeymourSG/SF72--41.014.64.3--6.736.2--81.1----1.915.4
R. RochaC/PF72--34.311.36.8--2.536.8--78.2----3.412.7
J. KerrC/PF72--21.210.56.6--1.141.9--68.2----2.311.4
E. LloydSF/PF72--30.710.27.7--2.136.5--75.0----3.912.3
G. KingPG67--30.18.93.4--4.937.7--61.1----2.210.3
B. KenvilleSG/PG70--19.77.13.5--2.135.7--76.6----1.97.7
D. FarleySG/SF69--16.15.92.4--1.638.5--67.7----2.15.9
C. SimmonsC/PF36--23.99.66.1--1.735.7--63.2----3.09.4
J. TuckerPF20--14.45.34.9--0.633.6--71.1----2.56.3
W. OsterkornSF/PF19--15.12.93.7--0.920.6--50.0----1.72.6
B. GaborPG3--15.75.71.7--3.731.8--60.0----2.05.3

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Syracuse Nationals in the 1955 NBA playoffs

1955 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERPGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
D. SchayesPF/C11--33.019.012.8--3.635.9--84.0----4.424.2
J. KerrC/PF11--33.013.810.7--1.239.1--55.7----2.514.9
P. SeymourSG/SF11--37.312.53.9--6.830.9--90.0----1.913.4
R. RochaC/PF11--33.712.46.7--1.341.8--75.9----4.113.3
E. LloydSF/PF11--32.311.58.1--3.236.1--75.0----3.714.5
G. KingPG11--33.711.53.7--5.639.3--63.6----3.012.6
B. KenvilleSG/PG11--11.86.42.8--1.035.4--73.5----2.16.2
D. FarleySG/SF11--15.34.71.2--1.833.9--56.0----2.63.4
W. OsterkornSF/PF11--6.83.21.9--1.032.4--76.5----1.33.6
J. TuckerPF9--6.62.71.7--0.129.6--88.9----1.42.2