Milwaukee Bucks - 1971-72 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Milwaukee Bucks standings in 1971-72 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
6319.768114.6103.52

1971-72 season regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERPGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEF
K. Abdul-JabbarC81--44.234.816.6--4.657.4--68.9----2.942.6
B. DandridgeSF/SG80--37.018.47.7--3.149.8--73.9----3.720.3
O. RobertsonPG64--37.317.45.0--7.747.2--83.6----1.822.0
L. AllenPG80--29.013.53.2--4.250.5--76.4----2.714.7
J. McGlocklinSG/SF80--27.710.72.3--2.951.0--86.5----1.811.2
J. BlockPF/C79--19.38.55.2--1.244.0--74.9----2.710.3
W. JonesPG48--21.57.51.6--2.940.7--82.2----2.37.3
C. PerryPF50--29.47.09.4--1.638.5--67.4----4.312.8
T. KimballPF74--13.13.54.2--0.846.7--54.3----1.96.4
G. SmithSF28--26.38.45.8--2.349.0--70.7----3.312.2
B. DinwiddiePF/SF23--6.31.61.4--0.428.1--55.6----1.01.4
M. McLemoreSF10--9.92.93.4--1.232.1--91.7----1.85.5
J. WebbSG19--5.71.50.9--0.425.7--84.6----0.41.4

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Milwaukee Bucks in the 1972 NBA playoffs

1972 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERPGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
K. Abdul-JabbarC11--46.428.718.2--5.143.7--70.4----3.234.3
B. DandridgeSF/SG11--40.121.58.8--1.949.5--74.0----4.321.8
L. AllenPG11--35.117.93.5--3.847.0--75.9----2.716.0
O. RobertsonPG11--34.513.15.8--7.540.7--83.3----2.618.4
C. PerryPF11--36.19.512.8--1.347.3--78.3----4.118.7
W. JonesPG9--22.210.02.0--2.243.9--85.7----3.08.8
J. BlockPF/C11--14.25.05.0--0.538.5--83.3----1.47.4
J. McGlocklinSG/SF5--20.67.00.6--1.242.9--83.3----2.24.6
T. KimballPF7--5.11.70.9--0.341.7--100.0----0.41.9