Cincinnati Royals - 1961-62 season

Roster and regular season and playoffs stats

Cincinnati Royals standings in 1961-62 regular season
WLW/L %PPGPPGAP.
4337.538123.1121.32

1961-62 season regular season stats Player averages

PLAYERPGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG(%)3P(%)FT(%)STTOPFEF
O. RobertsonPG79--44.330.812.5--11.447.8--80.3----3.340.5
J. TwymanSF/PF80--37.422.98.0--2.747.9--81.1----4.022.5
W. EmbryC/PF75--35.019.813.0--2.446.6--69.0----3.824.5
B. BockhornSG/PG80--38.315.84.7--4.643.0--78.9----3.515.6
B. BoozerPF79--31.513.710.2--1.643.8--70.7----3.517.5
A. SmithPG80--18.37.21.9--2.140.5--77.5----1.36.8
J. BuckhalterPF63--11.65.94.2--0.745.8--62.0----2.07.2
H. ReedC/PF80--18.15.85.5--0.744.1--73.2----3.38.5
B. NordmannC58--5.92.32.2--0.340.5--50.9----1.43.0

P.- Position GP.- Games played GS.- Games started MIN.- Minutes played POINTS.- Points scored REB.- Total rebounds BL.- Blocks AS.- Assists FG.- Field goals 3P.- 3-pointers FT.- Free throws ST.- Steals TO.- Turnovers PF.- Personal fouls EF.- Efficiency=PT+RB+BL+AS+ST-TO-(FGA-FGC)-(FTA-FTC)

Cincinnati Royals in the 1962 NBA playoffs

1962 playoffs stats Player averages

PLAYERPGPGSMINPOINTSREBBLASFG3PFTSTTOPFEF
O. RobertsonPG4--46.328.811.0--11.051.9--79.5----4.539.0
J. TwymanSF/PF4--37.319.07.3--3.043.6--100.0----4.518.3
B. BoozerPF4--35.818.310.5--0.856.1--75.0----4.022.5
B. BockhornSG/PG4--39.317.04.8--5.043.5--87.5----2.817.5
W. EmbryC/PF4--32.014.011.3--2.046.7--77.8----4.321.3
J. BuckhalterPF4--15.08.55.5--1.042.1--66.7----3.59.3
A. SmithPG4--13.35.31.3--0.842.1--100.0----0.54.5
H. ReedC/PF4--17.35.35.0--1.342.9--75.0----2.38.3
B. NordmannC2--2.50.01.0--0.00.0--0,0----0.50.5